Login       My Wishlist
  My Cart
$0.00 / 0 items
 
AABX
Connecting the World to the Power of the Internet
 
International Access
Global Shipping Options Available
Home About Us News Our Blog Our Catalog My Cart My Account Track Shippment Contact Us
  Our Catalog   Network Transceivers

10GBASE-LR Single-mode Fiber SFP+ Transceiver with DDM (DEM-432XT-DD)


Huge Savings Item! Free Shipping Included! Save 20% on the 10GBASE-LR Single-mode Fiber SFP+ Transceiver with DDM (DEM-432XT-DD) by D-Link at AABX. SKU: 548360. MPN: DEM-432XT-DD. Hurry! Limited time offer. Offer valid only while supplies last. D-Link's 10G SFP+ Module series are hot-swappable SFP+ transceivers that plug into SFP+ slots on switches and support 10G Ethernet. The D-Link


Product Description

D-Link's 10G SFP+ Module series are hot-swappable SFP+ transceivers that plug into SFP+ slots on switches and support 10G Ethernet. The D-Link 10GBASE SFP+ Module Series transceivers offer customers a wide variety of 10G Ethernet connectivity options for data centers, enterprise wiring closets, and service provider transport applications.

Features & Highlights

  • Enhanced Small Form-Pluggable (SFP+) form factor
  • Hot pluggable
  • Supports 10G Ethernet
  • Features Digital Diagnostics Monitoring(DDM)
  • RoHS Compliant
  • Compliant with MSA (Multiple Source Agreement)
  • Compliant with IEEE802.3ae and 802.3aq standards

Additional Information

Manufacturer:D-Link Systems, Inc.
Brand:D-Link
Model:DEM-432XT-DD
Part Number:DEM-432XT-DD
Publisher:D-Link Systems, Inc.
Studio:D-Link Systems, Inc.
MPN:DEM-432XT-DD
UPC:763615839396
SKU:548360
EAN:0079531949959
Item Weight:0.15 pounds
Item Size:3.5 x 2.5 x 2.5 inches
Package Weight:0.15 pounds
Package Size:3 x 2 x 2 inches

10GBASE-LR Single-mode Fiber SFP+ Transceiver with DDM (DEM-432XT-DD) by D-Link

Buy Now:
10GBASE-LR Single-mode Fiber SFP+ Transceiver with DDM (DEM-432XT-DD)

Brand: D-Link
SKU: #548360
4.8 out of 5 stars with 35 reviews
Condition: New
Lead Time: 1 - 2 Business Days
Availability: In Stock
$602.22
$483.65
You Save: 20%


Quantity:  

 


View More In Network Transceivers.

 


Have questions about this item, or would like to inquire about a custom or bulk order?


If you have any questions about this product by D-Link, contact us by completing and submitting the form below. If you are looking for a specif part number, please include it with your message.

First Name:
Last Last:
Email Address:
Your Message:

Related Best Sellers


mpn: DSM-520, ean: 0790069283451,
Effortlessly streams your media from your computer to your home entertainment system. High-definition video playback with digital surround sound. Enjoy Internet radio and downloaded content from premium online services. Access media directly from USB...

mpn: QSFP-LR4-Cisco(BT), ean: 0603149414617,
Cisco P/N: QSFP+40G-LR4 40GBASE-LR4 QSFP40G transceiver module for Single Mode Fiber, 4 CWDM lanes in 1310nm window Muxed inside module, Duplex LC connector, 10km 40Gbase-LR4 Data Rate: 40Gb/s Wave Length: 1310nm Reach: 10km Connector:LC Fiber Type:S...

mpn: 0882658166242, ean: 0882658166242,
8 AP ISR WLC...

mpn: EOC1110R, ean: 0014444694237,
Extend an Ethernet network over Coaxial cable up to 1.5 miles (2.4km) - Receiver only - The EOC1110R Gigabit Ethernet Over Coaxial LAN Extender Receiver (2.4km) is an additional receiver that can be used with the EOC1110K to create a point-to-multipo...

mpn: FEX-40D-NAM, ean: 0040232383434,
Fortinet FEX-40D-NAM INDOOR BROADBAND WIRELESS WAN EXTENDER WITH EMBEDDED DUAL SIM 3G/4G LTE MODEM (S...

mpn: 930077,
Weatherproof Outdoor metal NEMA 4 enclosure pole mount cabinet box For Ethernet, wifi wireless radio communication systems network With mounting accessoriesAluminum IP67 Pole mount enclosure box. Dimensions: 11.5"W x 7.5"H x 4"D (280 x 180 x 100 mm) ...

mpn: DEM-431XT-DD, ean: 0163120527373,
D-Link Accessory DEM-431XT-DD 10GBase-SR Transceiver DDM 80/300M Retail.IEEE: 10GBASE-SR.Speed: 10 Gigabit Ethernet.Media type: Multimode fiber.Wavelength: 850nm.Form factor: SFP+.10GBASE-SR Multimode Fiber SFP+ Transceiver with DDM (DEM-431XT-DD)IEE...

By WGL
mpn: 41032, ean: 0628586641808,
The WGL Designs 41032 X10 Wireless to USB Transceiver Module is designed to receive X10 RF signals generated from X10 products: Palm Pad remotes, key chain remotes, Hawkeye motion detectors, and many, many other X10 RF devices. The Transceiver Module...

mpn: MGBT1, ean: 0745883558759,
This easy-to-install Mini-GBIC (or SFP) module provides a simple way to add Gigabit functionality to your Linksys switch. Gigabit technology is often used to connect multiple switches together. The cable type used depends on the distance between the ...

mpn: XENPAK-10GB-SR=, ean: 4053162309814,
Device Type: Switch Accessories. Number of Ports: 1 x Ethernet 10GBase-SR, 1 x XENPAK. Port Type: 10000 Mbps. Form Factor: Wired. ...



Privacy Policy / Terms of Service
© 2018 - aabx.net. All Rights Reserved.