Login       My Wishlist
  My Cart
$0.00 / 0 items
 
AABX
Connecting the World to the Power of the Internet
 
International Access
Global Shipping Options Available
Home About Us News Our Blog Our Catalog My Cart My Account Track Shippment Contact Us
  Our Catalog   Network Transceivers

Cisco 1000BASE-SX SFP (mini-GBIC) - 1 x 1000Base-SX - GLC-SX-MM-RGD=


Cisco 1000BASE-SX SFP (mini-GBIC) - 1 x 1000Base-SX - GLC-SX-MM-RGD= by Cisco at AABX. MPN: GLC-SX-MMD=. Hurry! Limited time offer. Offer valid only while supplies last. Brand Name: Cisco Product Name: 1000BASE-SX SFP (mini-GBIC) Marketing Information: The industry-standard Cisco 1000BASE-SX SFP (mini-GBIC) is a


Product Description

Brand Name: Cisco
Product Name: 1000BASE-SX SFP (mini-GBIC)
Marketing Information:
The industry-standard Cisco 1000BASE-SX SFP (mini-GBIC) is a hot-swappable input/output device that plugs into a Gigabit Ethernet port or slot, linking the port with the network. SFP can be used and interchanged on a wide variety of Cisco products.


Product Type: SFP (mini-GBIC)
Technical Information

Application/Usage: Data Networking
Interfaces/Ports

Interfaces/Ports: 1 x 1000Base-SX
Interfaces/Ports Details: 1 x LC/PC Duplex 1000Base-SX
Media & Performance

Connectivity Media: 62.5 µm Multi-mode Optical Fiber 1000Base-SX
Data Transfer Rate: 1 Gbps Gigabit Ethernet
Physical Characteristics

Dimensions: 0.3" Height x 0.5" Width x 2.2" Depth
Miscellaneous

Compatibility:
3270 Rugged Integrated Services Router

Additional Information

Manufacturer:#CISCO
Brand:Cisco
Model:CISCO-0137
Part Number:GLC-SX-MMD=
Publisher:#CISCO
Studio:#CISCO
MPN:GLC-SX-MMD=
UPC:076138325841
EAN:0076138325841
Item Weight:3.1 pounds
Item Size:0 x 0 x 0 inches
Package Weight:1 pounds
Package Size:1 x 1 x 1 inches

Cisco 1000BASE-SX SFP (mini-GBIC) - 1 x 1000Base-SX - GLC-SX-MM-RGD= by Cisco

Buy Now:
Cisco 1000BASE-SX SFP (mini-GBIC) - 1 x 1000Base-SX - GLC-SX-MM-RGD=

Brand: Cisco
Condition: New
Lead Time: 1 - 2 Business Days
Availability: In Stock
$299.90


Quantity:  

 


View More In Network Transceivers.

 


Have questions about this item, or would like to inquire about a custom or bulk order?


If you have any questions about this product by Cisco, contact us by completing and submitting the form below. If you are looking for a specif part number, please include it with your message.

First Name:
Last Last:
Email Address:
Your Message:

Related Best Sellers


mpn: DEM-421XT, ean: 0790069272585,
IEEE 802.3ae 10GBase-SR compliant. Supports full-duplex 802.3x flow control. Form Factor: Plug-in module. ...

mpn: DS-X2-FC10G-LReql, ean: 0882658073847,
Cisco MDS DS-X2-FC10G-LR SFP Transceiver is a 10-Gbps Fibre Channel-Longwave X2, SC. The dual SC connector on the X2 transceiver supports network interface cables with either Physical Contact (PC) or Ultra-Physical Contact (UPC) polished face types...

mpn: XENPAK-10GB-SR, ean: 0799599495310,
Cisco Original | XENPAK | 10 Gigabit | 300 Meter | Multimode FiberThe Cisco 10GBASE-SR Module supports a link length of 300 meters on 50 or 62.5 micron OM3 multi-mode fiber, or 400 meters on OM4.Hot-swappable input/output device plugs into an Etherne...

mpn: X2-10GB-LR=, ean: 0746320894560,
Cisco E Series Transceiver...

mpn: N7K-F132XP-15=, ean: 4054318411450,
Cisco N7K-F132XP-15, COUIA8PCAA, 73-11669-08, 68-3181-07 Nexus 7000 - 32 Port 1G/10G Ethernet Module, SFP/SFP+...

mpn: CVR-X2-SFP=, ean: 4053162074934,
CISCO TWINGIG CONVERTER MODUL...

mpn: DS-X2-FC10G-LR=, ean: 0849064010408,
DS-X2-FC10G-LR-PCW is a 10GBASE-LR X2 Transceiver, generic for Cisco DS-X2-FC10G-LR. It is guaranteed compatible for all Cisco switch and router product lines. This transceiver can be mixed and deployed with Cisco OEM transceivers for seamless networ...

mpn: 5878, ean: 0741459772222,
Manufacturer code: EX17016 Manufacturer siteSpec sheet EtherWANs EX17016 10/100Base Fast Ethernet Web-Smart PoE Ethernet Switches is designed to operate in the small or medium network environment to provide Power to PoE driven devices, such as PoE IP...

mpn: FTLF1426P2BTL, ean: 0646819704939,
Finisar FTLF1426P2BTL 6Gb/s Long Wavelength 1310nm Wireless SFP+ Transceiver Module. Lifetime Warranty.Genuine Finisar FTLF1426P2BTL. Hot-Pluggable SFP+ Transceiver Module. SFP+ Transceivers. Lifetime Warranty!. ...

mpn: Yu-349, ean: 6440178871264,
SV6500 is a long-range wireless data transmission module, using a high-performance silicon Lab Si4432 RF chip. Extremely low reception sensitivity, coupled with industry-leading 5 W oversized output power guaranteed to expand the range and improve li...



Privacy Policy / Terms of Service
© 2018 - aabx.net. All Rights Reserved.