Login       My Wishlist
  My Cart
$0.00 / 0 items
 
AABX
Connecting the World to the Power of the Internet
International Access
Global Shipping Options Available
  Our Catalog   Network Transceivers

Cisco DS-X2-FC10G-LR 10 Gbps Fibre Channel X2 Module


Cisco DS-X2-FC10G-LR 10 Gbps Fibre Channel X2 Module by Cisco at AABX. MPN: DS-X2-FC10G-LReql. Hurry! Limited time offer. Offer valid only while supplies last. Cisco MDS DS-X2-FC10G-LR SFP Transceiver is a 10-Gbps Fibre Channel-Longwave X2, SC. The dual SC connector on the X2 transceiver supports network interface cables with either Physical Contact (PC) or Ultra-Physical Contact (UPC) polished face types. The dual SC connector on the X2 transceiver does not support network interface cables with an Angle-Polished Connector (APC) face type.Long Reach up to 10 km. For 10-Gbps Fibre Channel ports.


Product Description & Reviews

Cisco MDS DS-X2-FC10G-LR SFP Transceiver is a 10-Gbps Fibre Channel-Longwave X2, SC. The dual SC connector on the X2 transceiver supports network interface cables with either Physical Contact (PC) or Ultra-Physical Contact (UPC) polished face types. The dual SC connector on the X2 transceiver does not support network interface cables with an Angle-Polished Connector (APC) face type.Long Reach up to 10 km. For 10-Gbps Fibre Channel ports.

Features & Highlights

  • Long Reach up to 10 km
  • For 10-Gbps Fibre Channel ports

Additional Information

Manufacturer:Cisco
Brand:Cisco
Model:DS-X2-FC10G-LReql
Part Number:DS-X2-FC10G-LReql
Publisher:Cisco
Studio:Cisco
MPN:DS-X2-FC10G-LReql
UPC:882658073847
EAN:0882658073847
Item Weight:5 pounds
Package Weight:0.5 pounds

Cisco DS-X2-FC10G-LR 10 Gbps Fibre Channel X2 Module by Cisco

Buy Now:
Cisco DS-X2-FC10G-LR 10 Gbps Fibre Channel X2 Module

4.4 out of 5 stars with 185 reviews
Condition: New
Lead Time: 1 - 2 Business Days
Availability: In Stock
$197.90


Quantity:  

 


View More In Network Transceivers.

 


Have questions about this item, or would like to inquire about a custom or bulk order?


If you have any questions about this product, contact us by completing and submitting the form below. If you are looking for a specif part number, please include it with your message.

First Name:
Last Name:
Email Address:
Your Message:

Related Best Sellers


Cisco XENPAK 10 Gigabit Transceiver Module, XENPAK-10GB-SR - Lifetime Warranty
By Cisco
mpn: XENPAK-10GB-SR, ean: 0799599495310,

Cisco X2-10GB-LR 3560-E/3750-E Series Transceiver
By CISCO SYSTEMS - ENTERPRISE
mpn: X2-10GB-LR=, ean: 0746320894560,

N7K-F132XP-15 Nexus 7000 Series 32-Port 1 and 10 Gigabit Ethernet Module
By Cisco
mpn: N7K-F132XP-15=, ean: 4054318411450,

CISCO TWINGIG CONVERTER MODUL
By Cisco
mpn: CVR-X2-SFP=, ean: 4053162074934,

Cisco DS-X2-FC10G-LR - 10GBASE-LR X2 Transceiver
By Cisco
mpn: DS-X2-FC10G-LR=, ean: 0849064010408,

EtherWAN 16 Port 10/100 Web-Smart PoE Switch
By EtherWAN
mpn: 5878, ean: 0741459772222,

FTLF1426P2BTL 6Gb/s 1310nm Wireless SFP+ Transceiver
By Finisar
mpn: FTLF1426P2BTL, ean: 0646819704939,

1 pcs lot si4432 RF chip long-range wireless data transmission module lora rf module
By Unknown
mpn: Yu-349, ean: 6440178871264,

Juniper Networks - EX8200-8XS - 8port 10gbe Sfp Card Req Sfp
By Juniper Networks
sku: 337161, mpn: EX8200-8XS, ean: 0832938041813,

10GBASE-LR Single-mode Fiber SFP+ Transceiver with DDM (DEM-432XT-DD)
By D-Link
sku: 548360, mpn: DEM-432XT-DD, ean: 0079531949959,



Privacy Policy / Terms of Service / Accessibility Statement
© 2019 - aabx.net. All Rights Reserved.