Login       My Wishlist
  My Cart
$0.00 / 0 items
 
AABX
Connecting the World to the Power of the Internet
International Access
Global Shipping Options Available
  Our Catalog   Network Transceivers

D-Link DEM-421XT 10GBASE-SR Multimode XFP Up to 300m


D-Link DEM-421XT 10GBASE-SR Multimode XFP Up to 300m by D-Link at AABX. MPN: DEM-421XT. Hurry! Limited time offer. Offer valid only while supplies last. Designed to support distances up to 300 meters, the DEM-421XT is a high performance 850nm Multi-Mode XFP transceiver. Supporting Full-duplex, 10Gigabit speeds on Multi-Mode fiber cables, the DEM-421XT is 802.3ae 10GBASE-SR compliant and supports Full-duplex 802.3x Flow control. The DEM-421XT provides the necessary signal amplification for data to be transmitted to the network cable from the port, and vice versa. The DEM-421XT is hot swappable. You can remove or replace the transceiver with the

 


Have questions about this item, or would like to inquire about a custom or bulk order?


If you have any questions about this product by D-Link, contact us by completing and submitting the form below. If you are looking for a specif part number, please include it with your message.

First Name:
Last Name:
Email Address:
Your Message:

Related Best Sellers


Cisco DS-X2-FC10G-LR 10 Gbps Fibre Channel X2 Module
By Cisco
mpn: DS-X2-FC10G-LReql, ean: 0882658073847,
Cisco MDS DS-X2-FC10G-LR SFP Transceiver is a 10-Gbps Fibre Channel-Longwave X2, SC. The dual SC connector on the X2 transceiver supports network interface cables with either Physical Contact (PC) or Ultra-Physical Contact (UPC) polished face types. The dual SC connector on the X2 transceiver does not support network interface cables with an Angle-Polished Connector (APC) face type.Long Reach up to 10 km. For 10-Gbps Fibre Channel ports.

Cisco XENPAK 10 Gigabit Transceiver Module, XENPAK-10GB-SR - Lifetime Warranty
By Cisco
mpn: XENPAK-10GB-SR, ean: 0799599495310,
Cisco Original | XENPAK | 10 Gigabit | 300 Meter | Multimode FiberThe Cisco 10GBASE-SR Module supports a link length of 300 meters on 50 or 62.5 micron OM3 multi-mode fiber, or 400 meters on OM4.Hot-swappable input/output device plugs into an Ethernet XENPAK port of a Cisco switch or router to link the port with the network.Quick Specs:Cisco OriginalXWNPAKMultimode Fiber (MMF)850 nm Wave length10GBASE-SR Operating Environment:32° - 104°FDimensionsDepth - 4.76mmWidth - 1.42mmHeight -

Cisco X2-10GB-LR 3560-E/3750-E Series Transceiver
By CISCO SYSTEMS - ENTERPRISE
mpn: X2-10GB-LR=, ean: 0746320894560,
Cisco E Series TransceiverX2-10GB-LR Transceiver.

N7K-F132XP-15 Nexus 7000 Series 32-Port 1 and 10 Gigabit Ethernet Module
By Cisco
mpn: N7K-F132XP-15=, ean: 4054318411450,
Cisco N7K-F132XP-15, COUIA8PCAA, 73-11669-08, 68-3181-07 Nexus 7000 - 32 Port 1G/10G Ethernet Module, SFP/SFP+.

CISCO TWINGIG CONVERTER MODUL
By Cisco
mpn: CVR-X2-SFP=, ean: 4053162074934,
CISCO TWINGIG CONVERTER MODUL.

Cisco DS-X2-FC10G-LR - 10GBASE-LR X2 Transceiver
By Cisco
mpn: DS-X2-FC10G-LR=, ean: 0849064010408,
DS-X2-FC10G-LR-PCW is a 10GBASE-LR X2 Transceiver, generic for Cisco DS-X2-FC10G-LR. It is guaranteed compatible for all Cisco switch and router product lines. This transceiver can be mixed and deployed with Cisco OEM transceivers for seamless network performance and interoperability. PC Wholesale offers a LIFETIME advance replacement warranty on all transceivers (compared to 90 days from most OEM manufacturers).Reach: 10km (6.2 miles). Fiber/Cable Type: Single-Mode Fiber (SMF). Wavelength:

EtherWAN 16 Port 10/100 Web-Smart PoE Switch
By EtherWAN
mpn: 5878, ean: 0741459772222,
Manufacturer code: EX17016 Manufacturer siteSpec sheet EtherWANs EX17016 10/100Base Fast Ethernet Web-Smart PoE Ethernet Switches is designed to operate in the small or medium network environment to provide Power to PoE driven devices, such as PoE IP cameras. The EX17016 may be Desktop or Rack mounted. All 16 ports on the EX17016 support IEEE802.3af Power over Ethernet (PoE) Power Sourcing Equipment (PSE) and can detect an IEEE802.3af compliant Powered Device (PD). Data and power can be

FTLF1426P2BTL 6Gb/s 1310nm Wireless SFP+ Transceiver
By Finisar
mpn: FTLF1426P2BTL, ean: 0646819704939,
Finisar FTLF1426P2BTL 6Gb/s Long Wavelength 1310nm Wireless SFP+ Transceiver Module. Lifetime Warranty.Genuine Finisar FTLF1426P2BTL. Hot-Pluggable SFP+ Transceiver Module. SFP+ Transceivers. Lifetime Warranty!.

1 pcs lot si4432 RF chip long-range wireless data transmission module lora rf module
By Unknown
mpn: Yu-349, ean: 6440178871264,
SV6500 is a long-range wireless data transmission module, using a high-performance silicon Lab Si4432 RF chip. Extremely low reception sensitivity, coupled with industry-leading 5 W oversized output power guaranteed to expand the range and improve link performance. The module provides multi-band multi-channel and network ID to reduce interference during transmission to improve transmission performance. The user can set the serial port and RF related parameters via PC software or online.

Juniper Networks - EX8200-8XS - 8port 10gbe Sfp Card Req Sfp
By Juniper Networks
sku: 337161, mpn: EX8200-8XS, ean: 0832938041813,
The EX8200-8XS is an eight-port 10GBASE-X line card with compact, modular SFP+ fiber optic interfaces, enabling up to 64 line-rate 10-Gigabit Ethernet ports in an EX8208 chassis and 128 ports in an EX8216 chassis. The EX8200-8XS is ideal for enterprise applications such as campus or data center uplink aggregation, core and backbone interconnects, and for service providers requiring high-density, wire-speed 10-Gigabit Ethernet interconnects in metro area networks, Internet exchange points, and



Privacy Policy / Terms of Service / Accessibility Statement
© 2019 - aabx.net. All Rights Reserved.