Login       My Wishlist
  My Cart
$0.00 / 0 items
 
AABX
Connecting the World to the Power of the Internet
 
International Access
Global Shipping Options Available
Home About Us News Our Blog Our Catalog My Cart My Account Track Shippment Contact Us
  Our Catalog   Network Transceivers

EtherWAN 16 Port 10/100 Web-Smart PoE Switch


EtherWAN 16 Port 10/100 Web-Smart PoE Switch by EtherWAN at AABX. MPN: 5878. Hurry! Limited time offer. Offer valid only while supplies last. Manufacturer code: EX17016 Manufacturer siteSpec sheet EtherWANs EX17016 10/100Base Fast Ethernet Web-Smart PoE Ethernet Switches is designed to


Product Description

Manufacturer code: EX17016 Manufacturer siteSpec sheet EtherWANs EX17016 10/100Base Fast Ethernet Web-Smart PoE Ethernet Switches is designed to operate in the small or medium network environment to provide Power to PoE driven devices, such as PoE IP cameras. The EX17016 may be Desktop or Rack mounted. All 16 ports on the EX17016 support IEEE802.3af Power over Ethernet (PoE) Power Sourcing Equipment (PSE) and can detect an IEEE802.3af compliant Powered Device (PD). Data and power can be transmitted to a Powered Device (PD) over the same twisted-pair Ethernet cable through any port on the EX17016. The EX17016 provides a Web browser interface that allows the user to configure IP settings, Port based VLAN, QoS settings, and load default settings as well as indicate the status of the switch such as PoE conditions, Link status. Features Supports IEEE802.3af Power over Ethernet (PoE) Power Sourcing Equipment (PSE) Full PoE power supplies on all ports at the same time PoE power: 15.4W per port/ 124W per switch 1024 MAC addresses 512K bits buffer memory PoE (Power status, Link status) through the Web browser Interface System, IP Configuration, Port-based VLAN, QoS Mode, QoS Priority through the Web browser Interface 10/100Mbps-Full/Half-duplex, Auto-Negotiation, Auto-MDI/MDIX Full wire-speed forwarding rate 100 ~ 240VAC, 50~60Hz Internal Universal PSU 0C to 45C(32F to 113F) operating temperature range Metal case Supports Desktop and Rack Mounting installation

Additional Information

Manufacturer:InstallerParts
Brand:EtherWAN
Part Number:5878
Publisher:InstallerParts
Studio:InstallerParts
MPN:5878
UPC:741459772222
EAN:0741459772222
Item Weight:3.5 pounds
Package Weight:3.5 pounds

EtherWAN 16 Port 10/100 Web-Smart PoE Switch by EtherWAN

Buy Now:
EtherWAN 16 Port 10/100 Web-Smart PoE Switch

Brand: EtherWAN
Condition: New
Lead Time: 1 - 2 Business Days
Availability: In Stock
$774.99


Quantity:  

 


View More In Network Transceivers.

 


Have questions about this item, or would like to inquire about a custom or bulk order?


If you have any questions about this product by EtherWAN, contact us by completing and submitting the form below. If you are looking for a specif part number, please include it with your message.

First Name:
Last Last:
Email Address:
Your Message:

Related Best Sellers


mpn: FTLF1426P2BTL, ean: 0646819704939,
Finisar FTLF1426P2BTL 6Gb/s Long Wavelength 1310nm Wireless SFP+ Transceiver Module. Lifetime Warranty.Genuine Finisar FTLF1426P2BTL. Hot-Pluggable SFP+ Transceiver Module. SFP+ Transceivers. Lifetime Warranty!. ...

mpn: Yu-349, ean: 6440178871264,
SV6500 is a long-range wireless data transmission module, using a high-performance silicon Lab Si4432 RF chip. Extremely low reception sensitivity, coupled with industry-leading 5 W oversized output power guaranteed to expand the range and improve li...

sku: 337161, mpn: EX8200-8XS, ean: 0832938041813,
The EX8200-8XS is an eight-port 10GBASE-X line card with compact, modular SFP+ fiber optic interfaces, enabling up to 64 line-rate 10-Gigabit Ethernet ports in an EX8208 chassis and 128 ports in an EX8216 chassis. The EX8200-8XS is ideal for enterpri...

sku: 548360, mpn: DEM-432XT-DD, ean: 0079531949959,
D-Link's 10G SFP+ Module series are hot-swappable SFP+ transceivers that plug into SFP+ slots on switches and support 10G Ethernet. The D-Link 10GBASE SFP+ Module Series transceivers offer customers a wide variety of 10G Ethernet connectivity options...

mpn: DSM-520, ean: 0790069283451,
Effortlessly streams your media from your computer to your home entertainment system. High-definition video playback with digital surround sound. Enjoy Internet radio and downloaded content from premium online services. Access media directly from USB...

mpn: QSFP-LR4-Cisco(BT), ean: 0603149414617,
Cisco P/N: QSFP+40G-LR4 40GBASE-LR4 QSFP40G transceiver module for Single Mode Fiber, 4 CWDM lanes in 1310nm window Muxed inside module, Duplex LC connector, 10km 40Gbase-LR4 Data Rate: 40Gb/s Wave Length: 1310nm Reach: 10km Connector:LC Fiber Type:S...

mpn: 0882658166242, ean: 0882658166242,
8 AP ISR WLC...

mpn: EOC1110R, ean: 0014444694237,
Extend an Ethernet network over Coaxial cable up to 1.5 miles (2.4km) - Receiver only - The EOC1110R Gigabit Ethernet Over Coaxial LAN Extender Receiver (2.4km) is an additional receiver that can be used with the EOC1110K to create a point-to-multipo...

mpn: FEX-40D-NAM, ean: 0040232383434,
Fortinet FEX-40D-NAM INDOOR BROADBAND WIRELESS WAN EXTENDER WITH EMBEDDED DUAL SIM 3G/4G LTE MODEM (S...

mpn: 930077,
Weatherproof Outdoor metal NEMA 4 enclosure pole mount cabinet box For Ethernet, wifi wireless radio communication systems network With mounting accessoriesAluminum IP67 Pole mount enclosure box. Dimensions: 11.5"W x 7.5"H x 4"D (280 x 180 x 100 mm) ...



Privacy Policy / Terms of Service
© 2018 - aabx.net. All Rights Reserved.