Login       My Wishlist
  My Cart
$0.00 / 0 items
 
AABX
Connecting the World to the Power of the Internet
International Access
Global Shipping Options Available
Home   Our Catalog   Network Transceivers

For Cisco 40Gb/s QSFP+ Transceiver Module, QSFP-40G-LR4, 1310nm, 10km, ipolex


Super Savings Item! Free Shipping Included! Save 40% on the For Cisco 40Gb/s QSFP+ Transceiver Module, QSFP-40G-LR4, 1310nm, 10km, ipolex by ipolex at AABX. MPN: QSFP-LR4-Cisco(BT). Hurry! Limited time offer. Offer valid only while supplies last. Cisco P/N: QSFP+40G-LR4 40GBASE-LR4 QSFP40G transceiver module for Single Mode Fiber, 4 CWDM lanes in 1310nm window Muxed inside module, Duplex LC


Product Description

Cisco P/N: QSFP+40G-LR4
40GBASE-LR4 QSFP40G transceiver module for Single Mode Fiber, 4 CWDM lanes in 1310nm window Muxed inside module, Duplex LC connector, 10km
40Gbase-LR4
Data Rate: 40Gb/s
Wave Length: 1310nm
Reach: 10km
Connector:LC
Fiber Type:SMF
TX Power (dBm):-7~2.3
Rx Sens. (dBm):﹤ -13.7
Temp. Range(℃):0~70

Application
Data Center Switching
Cisco Nexus 3000 Series
Cisco Nexus 5000 Series
Cisco Nexus 6000 Series
Cisco Nexus 7000 Series
Cisco Nexus 9000 Series (Modular 9500)
Cisco Nexus 9000 Series (Fixed 9300)
Cisco Nexus 9000 Series (Modular 9500)ACI Mode
Cisco Nexus 9000 Series (Fixed 9300)ACI Mode
Catalyst 6500 Series
Catalyst 4500 Series
Catalyst 4500-X Series
Catalyst 3850 Series
Cisco Unified Computing System
Router
CRS Router Series
ASR 9000 Series Router
NCS 6000 Router

Features & Highlights

  • Type: Compatible for Cisco QSFP+40G-LR4, 40GBASE-LR4 QSFP+ transceiver module for SMF, 4 CWDM lanes, 1310nm wavelength
  • Data Rate: 40Gb/s, Wavelength: 1310nm, Interface: duplex LC connector, Fiber Type: SMF, Reach: 10KM
  • 100% Compatible with Cisco. Each transceiver is individually tested on Cisco network equipments, walks through the testing challenges and make sure 100% compatible
  • High Quality Chip: Fast Transmission, Stable and Reliable.
  • 3-year Warranty, 30 Days Free-returned, Free Lifelong Technology Support.

Additional Information

Manufacturer:ipolex
Brand:ipolex
Color:For Cisco 40G transceiver
Model:QSFP-LR4-Cisco(BT)
Part Number:QSFP-LR4-Cisco(BT)
Publisher:ipolex
Studio:ipolex
MPN:QSFP-LR4-Cisco(BT)
UPC:603149414617
EAN:0603149414617
Package Size:0.1 x 0.1 x 0.1 inches

For Cisco 40Gb/s QSFP+ Transceiver Module, QSFP-40G-LR4, 1310nm, 10km, ipolex by ipolex

Buy Now:
For Cisco 40Gb/s QSFP+ Transceiver Module, QSFP-40G-LR4, 1310nm, 10km, ipolex

Brand: ipolex
4.7 out of 5 stars with 13 reviews
Condition: New
Lead Time: 1 - 2 Business Days
Availability: In Stock
$975.99
$590.99
You Save: 39%


Quantity:  

 


View More In Network Transceivers.

 


Have questions about this item, or would like to inquire about a custom or bulk order?


If you have any questions about this product by ipolex, contact us by completing and submitting the form below. If you are looking for a specif part number, please include it with your message.

First Name:
Last Name:
Email Address:
Your Message:

Related Best Sellers


Wireless LAN Controller Enhanced Network Module (NME-AIR-WLC8-K9)
By Cisco
mpn: 0882658166242, ean: 0882658166242,
8 AP ISR WLC...

StarTech.com Gigabit Ethernet over Coaxial LAN Extender Receiver 2.4 km (1.5 mi) - IP to Coax Converter - Ethernet over RG6 Coax Receiver
By StarTech
mpn: EOC1110R, ean: 0014444694237,
Extend an Ethernet network over Coaxial cable up to 1.5 miles (2.4km) - Receiver only - The EOC1110R Gigabit Ethernet Over Coaxial LAN Extender Receiver (2.4km) is an additional receiver that can be used with the EOC1110K to create a point-to-multipo...

Fortinet FortiExtender FEX-40D-NAM Cellular Modem/Wireless Router
By Fortinet
mpn: FEX-40D-NAM, ean: 0040232383434,
Fortinet FEX-40D-NAM INDOOR BROADBAND WIRELESS WAN EXTENDER WITH EMBEDDED DUAL SIM 3G/4G LTE MODEM (S...

Outdoor Metal NEMA 4 Enclosure pole mount for wireless radio or communication systems
By Electrodepot
mpn: 930077,
Weatherproof Outdoor metal NEMA 4 enclosure pole mount cabinet box For Ethernet, wifi wireless radio communication systems network With mounting accessoriesAluminum IP67 Pole mount enclosure box. Dimensions: 11.5"W x 7.5"H x 4"D (280 x 180 x 100 mm) ...

10GBASE-SR Multimode Fiber SFP+ Transceiver with DDM (DEM-431XT-DD)
By D-Link
mpn: DEM-431XT-DD, ean: 0163120527373,
D-Link Accessory DEM-431XT-DD 10GBase-SR Transceiver DDM 80/300M Retail.IEEE: 10GBASE-SR.Speed: 10 Gigabit Ethernet.Media type: Multimode fiber.Wavelength: 850nm.Form factor: SFP+.10GBASE-SR Multimode Fiber SFP+ Transceiver with DDM (DEM-431XT-DD)IEE...

WGL X10 RF to USB PC Receiver Module (41032)
By WGL
mpn: 41032, ean: 0628586641808,
The WGL Designs 41032 X10 Wireless to USB Transceiver Module is designed to receive X10 RF signals generated from X10 products: Palm Pad remotes, key chain remotes, Hawkeye motion detectors, and many, many other X10 RF devices. The Transceiver Module...

Cisco-Linksys MGBT1 Gigabit Ethernet 1000 Base-T Mini-GBIC SFP Transceiver
By Linksys
mpn: MGBT1, ean: 0745883558759,
This easy-to-install Mini-GBIC (or SFP) module provides a simple way to add Gigabit functionality to your Linksys switch. Gigabit technology is often used to connect multiple switches together. The cable type used depends on the distance between the ...

Cisco XENPAK-10GB-SR Transceiver Module
By Cisco Systems
mpn: XENPAK-10GB-SR=, ean: 4053162309814,
Device Type: Switch Accessories. Number of Ports: 1 x Ethernet 10GBase-SR, 1 x XENPAK. Port Type: 10000 Mbps. Form Factor: Wired. ...

50PCS Upgraded version ESP-01 ESP8266 serial WIFI wireless module wireless transceiver
By Aigh Auality shop
mpn: pcb board, ean: 7105208829286,
Type : Voltage RegulatorModel Number : ESP-01 ESP8266 serial WIFI wireless moduleDissipation Power : 1Operating Temperature : 1Supply Voltage : 3.3Vis_customized : YesBrand Name : diymoreApplication : ComputerCondition : NewPackage : other new ...

Sunbrite TV SB-HDWT Weatherproof HD Wireless Transceiver, 1080P Resolution
By SunbriteTV
mpn: SB-HDWT, ean: 0810347020612,
Sunbritetv designs and Engineers the only time-tested TVs in the world that are specifically built from the ground up for the outdoor environment. These true all-weather, outdoor led-lcd TVs deliver superior brightness, while resisting the harsh effe...

Scroll to Top


Privacy Policy / Terms of Service / Accessibility Statement
© 2019 - aabx.net. All Rights Reserved.