Login       My Wishlist
  My Cart
$0.00 / 0 items
 
AABX
Connecting the World to the Power of the Internet
International Access
Global Shipping Options Available
  Our Catalog   Network Transceivers

Jennov 10G Gigabit SFP+ module Transceiver, 1310 Nanometer Dfb-ld Laser. …


Free Shipping Included! Jennov 10G Gigabit SFP+ module Transceiver, 1310 Nanometer Dfb-ld Laser. … by Jennov at AABX. MPN: 10G-1310nm-1.4km-SM-SFP+. Hurry! Limited time offer. Offer valid only while supplies last. The 10G SFP+ optical module is a new generation of Wan module, which can meet the 8.5G and Ethernet 10G applications according to the ANSI T11 protocol. 10Gsfp + Optical module only retains the basic electro-optic, photoelectric conversion function, reducing the original XFP design of the SerDes, CDR, EDC, Mac and other signal control functions, thus simplifying the 10G optical module design, power consumption is thus smaller. SFP+ with high density, low power consumption, lower system


Product Description & Reviews

The 10G SFP+ optical module is a new generation of Wan module, which can meet the 8.5G and Ethernet 10G applications according to the ANSI T11 protocol. 10Gsfp + Optical module only retains the basic electro-optic, photoelectric conversion function, reducing the original XFP design of the SerDes, CDR, EDC, Mac and other signal control functions, thus simplifying the 10G optical module design, power consumption is thus smaller. SFP+ with high density, low power consumption, lower system construction costs and other notable advantages, products widely used in Gigabit Ethernet optical data communication field, is a universal module of the mainstream products. Description : Module type: SFP+ Transfer rate: 10.3G b/s Data Rate (max):10G Distance:1.4KM Connector type: LC Wavelength:1310nm Compatible with: Gigabit Ethernet 10GBASE-LR Gigabit Ethernet 10GBASE-LW Gigabit Ethernet $number BASE-LX Fibre Channel 8XFC at 8.5Gbps Fibre Channel 4XFC at 4.25Gpbs Fibre Channel 2XFC at 2.125Gpbs Fibre Channel 1xFC at 1.0625Gbps Other optical networks Compliant with 10GFC 1200-sm-ll-l FC standard Compliant with 8.5G fc-pi-4 800-sm-lc-l FC Standard Compliant with 4.25G fc-pi-4 400-sm-lc-l FC Standard Compliant with 2.125G fc-pi-4 200-sm-lc-l FC Standard Compliant with 1.0625G fc-pi-4 100-sm-lc-l FC Standard Compliant with IEEE $number. 3ae 10GBASE-LR/LW Standard

Features & Highlights

  • 1.Maximum transfer rate:10.3Gbps ,1310 Nanometer Dfb-ld Laser
  • 2.Typical transmission distance 1.4 km, 3.3V single voltage, TTL logical interface
  • 3.Dual LC interface to support hot-swappable
  • 4.Conformance to MSA + protocol SFF-8431 specification
  • 5.Working environment temperature: 0℃to +70℃

Additional Information

Manufacturer:Shenzhen Dianchen Industrial Co.,Ltd
Brand:Jennov
Color:10G 1.4KM SFP
Part Number:10G-1310nm-1.4km-SM-SFP+
Publisher:Shenzhen Dianchen Industrial Co.,Ltd
Studio:Shenzhen Dianchen Industrial Co.,Ltd
MPN:10G-1310nm-1.4km-SM-SFP+
Item Size:0.47 x 0.31 x 0.31 inches
Package Weight:0.07 pounds
Package Size:0.47 x 0.31 x 0.31 inches

Jennov 10G Gigabit SFP+ module Transceiver, 1310 Nanometer Dfb-ld Laser. … by Jennov

Buy Now:
Jennov 10G Gigabit SFP+ module Transceiver, 1310 Nanometer Dfb-ld Laser. …

Brand: Jennov
4.7 out of 5 stars with 189 reviews
Condition: New
Lead Time: 1 - 2 Business Days
Availability: In Stock
$69.99


Quantity:  

 


View More In Network Transceivers.

 


Have questions about this item, or would like to inquire about a custom or bulk order?


If you have any questions about this product by Jennov, contact us by completing and submitting the form below. If you are looking for a specif part number, please include it with your message.

First Name:
Last Name:
Email Address:
Your Message:

Related Best Sellers


1080P HDMI Extender with PoE Over Cat5/5e/6/6e Ethernet cable Over Lan Up To 120m(394ft) No signal Loss and Latency Support Full HD 1080P RJ45 A/V For DVR,DVD,HomeTheater,Bar, Classroom, Meeting room
By ShuOne
mpn: ShuOne-376, ean: 0785197262768,
ShuOne HDMI POE Extender with Lossless and No Latency 120m Extender Over Single Cat5/Cat5e/Cat6/Cat6e UTP Cable HD 1080P RJ45 A/V Extender for DVR,DVD,Home Theater,Bar, classroom, meeting room ❤Noted: This product support POE function, so only need one power adapter can power TX and RX. Packaging may be different with the photo.LossLESS No-Time Delay HDMI Extender Introduction: ➤1.This product extend FULL HD HDMI signal up to 100 meters over a single CAT cable,without any video loss and

Mikrotik SFPONU GPON ONU module SFP Pluggable interface for Fiber to Home
By Mikrotik
mpn: SFPONU, ean: 0703624200619,
Mikrotik SFPONU GPON ONU module SFP Pluggable for Fiber to Home, allows any RouterBOARD device to be used for Fiber to Home installations without any special modems or software.The GPON module allows any RouterBOARD device to be used for Fiber to Home installations without any special modems or software.. The GPON is a plug and play solution means you simply plug it into your device, and no special configuration is needed.. It is supported by all our SFP products, with any RouterOS version -

1 pcs lot 433mhz key Wireless remote control vibrator reminder
By Unknown
mpn: Yu- LJ-65, ean: 6440267862869,
Operating frequency: 315MHZ / 433MHZ (special frequency can be customized) Working voltage: DC1.5V (7 batteries a) Note: due to transport safety and other issues, remote control we are equipped with a good battery, Receivers are not equipped with batteries! product manual: This product design is advanced, reliable, mainly for the two B (or more) in the inconvenient speech of the place, remote remind each other, the corresponding action or behavior. Because it is the use of wireless remote

Superele 10pcs ESP8266 Serial To WIFI Module ESP-12S Industrial Grade Wireless Module ESP-12
By Superele
mpn: ELE391, ean: 6931547079331,
Parameters: 1. Standard certification: FCC / CE / TELEC 2. Wireless standard: 802.11 b / g / n 3. Frequency range: 2.4GHz-2.5GHz (2400M-2483.5M) 4. Data interface: UART / HSPI / I2C / I2S / IR Remote Contorl / GPIO / PWM 5. Operating voltage: 3.0 ~ 3.6v (Suggest 3.3v) 6. Working current: average 80mA 7. Operating temperature: - 40 degrees to 125 degrees 8. Storage temperature: room temperature 9. Package size: 16mm * 24mm * 3mm 10. External interface: N / A 11. Wireless network mode: station /

Yosooo Rechargeable Wireless Transmitter Receiver High-speed Measured Distance 3 Pin Female Stage Antenna Lighting Control
By Yosooo
mpn: Yosoofq85drp4y0, ean: 0741870436543,
Description: This rechargeable receiver is used to stage light. It transmits standard DMX512 protocol data (generated by console).  Supports color jumping in 126 channels,shielding function and low-radiation.With it, you can control stage light in wireless way. Specification: Condition: 100% Brand New Material: Stainless Steel Color: Silver Input Voltage: DC 9-12V 500mA MIN Communication Distance: 400M (changes according to different surroundings) Working Frequency: 2.4GISM, 126 channels Max

2pcs Upgraded Version ESP8266 ESP-01 Serial WiFi Wireless Transceiver Module with 1M Flash
By Wal front
mpn: Wal front1phiwq9xf5, ean: 0715538199996,
The ESP8266 WiFi Module is a self contained SOC with integrated TCP/IP protocol stack that can give any microcontroller access to your WiFi network. The ESP8266 is capable of either hosting an application or offloading all Wi-Fi networking functions from another application processor. Each ESP8266 module comes pre-programmed with an AT command set firmware, meaning, you can simply hook this up to your device and get about as much WiFi-ability as a WiFi Shield offers (and that's just out of the

433Mhz SI4463 Wireless Serial Module UART Communication Interface Module 2000m Transmission
By Zerone
mpn: Zeronem5to3cq4za, ean: 0715538926073,
Specifications: Type: AS60-T20 Material: ABS Weight: 20g Communication interface: UART (compatible with 3.3V and 5V TTL levels) Operating frequency band: 420-450.5MHz Total 256 channels Baud rate: 1200-115200bps, 8 optional levels in total Transmission power: +20dbm Air baud rate: 1K-40kbps, 6 optional level in total Antenna type: male thread SMA antenna mount Size: 20x36mm (without SMA seat) Emission current: 100mA Reference distance: 2000 meters Acceptance current: 18mA Standby current: 1.5uA

Macroreer for Cisco GLC-EX-SMD 1310nm 40km dual LC/PC connector with DOM Support SFP 1000BASE-EX Module
By Macroreer
mpn: MC-SFP-EX 2, ean: 0701948832554,
Macroreer GLC-EX-SMD - 1000Base EX LC, 40 Km, 1310 nm SFP transceiver 100% Cisco compatible. Form Factor: SFP Port Interface: 1 x 1.25GBase LC Interface Details: 1000Base LX Data Rate: 1.25 Gbps Wavelength: 1310 nm Distance: 40 Km (24.9 miles) Temperature Range: Extended -10°C to 85°C Digital Diagnostics (DDM) : Yes Connection: Single-mode Fiber (SMF) Hot Swappable: Yes Warraty: 3-year Application: Catalyst Express 500 Metro Ethernet Catalyst 35XX Switches Catalyst 36XX Switches

LoRa32u4 II Development Board 915MHz LoRa Module IOT SX1276 HPD13 Wifi Transceiver+ 2dBi SMA IPEX Antenna +JST PH2.0mm Terminal Connector Plug for Arduino Geekstory
By Geekstory
mpn: DIY0051N+FZ2865, ean: 0702795764081,
Description: LoRa32u4 II is a light and low consumption board based on the Atmega32u4 and HPD13 915MHz LoRA module and an USB battery charging circuit. Ideal for creating long range wireless networks that can exceed 2.4 GHz 802.15.4 and similar, it is more flexible than Bluetooth LE The ATmega32u4 is clocked at 8 MHz and 3.3 V. This chip has 32 K of flash, 2 K of RAM and built-in USB to Serial communication, debugging and programming capabilities without the need for an external FTDI chip, it

TRENDnet TEW-822DRE IEEE 802.11ac 1.17 Gbit/s Wireless Range Extender - ISM Band - UNII Band
By TRENDnet
mpn: 0710931160758, ean: 0710931160758,
AC1200 WiFi Range Extender,3 year limited warrantyFull Product Specifications: Click to view| Manufacturer: TRENDnet| Marketing Information: TRENDnets AC1200 WiFi Range Extender, model TEW-822DRE, offers extreme wireless coverage to eliminate existing wireless network dead spots. Setup takes minutes with no drivers to install and it stays out of the way by plugging directly into an outlet. Con| Marketing Information: Blasts Away Deadspots. Marketing Information: High performance WiFi amplifiers



Privacy Policy / Terms of Service / Accessibility Statement
© 2019 - aabx.net. All Rights Reserved.