Login       My Wishlist
  My Cart
$0.00 / 0 items
 
AABX
Connecting the World to the Power of the Internet
 
International Access
Global Shipping Options Available
Home About Us News Our Blog Our Catalog My Cart My Account Track Shippment Contact Us
  Our Catalog   Network Transceivers

Juniper Networks - EX8200-8XS - 8port 10gbe Sfp Card Req Sfp


Juniper Networks - EX8200-8XS - 8port 10gbe Sfp Card Req Sfp by Juniper Networks at AABX. SKU: 337161. MPN: EX8200-8XS. Hurry! Limited time offer. Offer valid only while supplies last. The EX8200-8XS is an eight-port 10GBASE-X line card with compact, modular SFP+ fiber optic interfaces, enabling up to 64 line-rate 10-Gigabit


Product Description

The EX8200-8XS is an eight-port 10GBASE-X line card with compact, modular SFP+ fiber optic interfaces, enabling up to 64 line-rate 10-Gigabit Ethernet ports in an EX8208 chassis and 128 ports in an EX8216 chassis. The EX8200-8XS is ideal for enterprise applications such as campus or data center uplink aggregation, core and backbone interconnects, and for service providers requiring high-density, wire-speed 10-Gigabit Ethernet interconnects in metro area networks, Internet exchange points, and points of presence (POPs). The 10-Gigabit Ethernet port densities afforded by the EX8200-8XS line cards also enable EX8200 switches to consolidate aggregation and core layers in the data center, simplifying the network architecture and reducing power, space, and cooling requirements while lowering total cost of ownership (TCO).

Features & Highlights

  • Supports generic routing encapsulation (GRE) tunneling and two-label MPLS in hardware at line rate.
  • Weighted random early detection (WRED) virtual output queues-up to 8,192
  • Port (SFP+) speed : 10 Gbps
  • Forwarding rate : 119 Mpps, Data rate : 80 Gbps
  • Maximum system throughput : 960 Mpps

Additional Information

Manufacturer:JUNIPER NETWORKING
Brand:Juniper Networks
Model:EX8200-8XS
Part Number:EX8200-8XS
Publisher:JUNIPER NETWORKING
Studio:JUNIPER NETWORKING
MPN:EX8200-8XS
UPC:832938041813
SKU:337161
EAN:0832938041813
Item Weight:15.3 pounds
Item Size:14.4 x 1.59 x 1.59 inches
Package Weight:18.05 pounds
Package Size:22 x 6 x 6 inches

Juniper Networks - EX8200-8XS - 8port 10gbe Sfp Card Req Sfp by Juniper Networks

Buy Now:
Juniper Networks - EX8200-8XS - 8port 10gbe Sfp Card Req Sfp

Brand: Juniper Networks
SKU: #337161
Condition: New
Lead Time: 1 - 2 Business Days
Availability: In Stock
$2,997.41


Quantity:  

 


View More In Network Transceivers.

 


Have questions about this item, or would like to inquire about a custom or bulk order?


If you have any questions about this product by Juniper Networks, contact us by completing and submitting the form below. If you are looking for a specif part number, please include it with your message.

First Name:
Last Last:
Email Address:
Your Message:

Related Best Sellers


sku: 548360, mpn: DEM-432XT-DD, ean: 0079531949959,
D-Link's 10G SFP+ Module series are hot-swappable SFP+ transceivers that plug into SFP+ slots on switches and support 10G Ethernet. The D-Link 10GBASE SFP+ Module Series transceivers offer customers a wide variety of 10G Ethernet connectivity options...

mpn: DSM-520, ean: 0790069283451,
Effortlessly streams your media from your computer to your home entertainment system. High-definition video playback with digital surround sound. Enjoy Internet radio and downloaded content from premium online services. Access media directly from USB...

mpn: QSFP-LR4-Cisco(BT), ean: 0603149414617,
Cisco P/N: QSFP+40G-LR4 40GBASE-LR4 QSFP40G transceiver module for Single Mode Fiber, 4 CWDM lanes in 1310nm window Muxed inside module, Duplex LC connector, 10km 40Gbase-LR4 Data Rate: 40Gb/s Wave Length: 1310nm Reach: 10km Connector:LC Fiber Type:S...

mpn: 0882658166242, ean: 0882658166242,
8 AP ISR WLC...

mpn: EOC1110R, ean: 0014444694237,
Extend an Ethernet network over Coaxial cable up to 1.5 miles (2.4km) - Receiver only - The EOC1110R Gigabit Ethernet Over Coaxial LAN Extender Receiver (2.4km) is an additional receiver that can be used with the EOC1110K to create a point-to-multipo...

mpn: FEX-40D-NAM, ean: 0040232383434,
Fortinet FEX-40D-NAM INDOOR BROADBAND WIRELESS WAN EXTENDER WITH EMBEDDED DUAL SIM 3G/4G LTE MODEM (S...

mpn: 930077,
Weatherproof Outdoor metal NEMA 4 enclosure pole mount cabinet box For Ethernet, wifi wireless radio communication systems network With mounting accessoriesAluminum IP67 Pole mount enclosure box. Dimensions: 11.5"W x 7.5"H x 4"D (280 x 180 x 100 mm) ...

mpn: DEM-431XT-DD, ean: 0163120527373,
D-Link Accessory DEM-431XT-DD 10GBase-SR Transceiver DDM 80/300M Retail.IEEE: 10GBASE-SR.Speed: 10 Gigabit Ethernet.Media type: Multimode fiber.Wavelength: 850nm.Form factor: SFP+.10GBASE-SR Multimode Fiber SFP+ Transceiver with DDM (DEM-431XT-DD)IEE...

By WGL
mpn: 41032, ean: 0628586641808,
The WGL Designs 41032 X10 Wireless to USB Transceiver Module is designed to receive X10 RF signals generated from X10 products: Palm Pad remotes, key chain remotes, Hawkeye motion detectors, and many, many other X10 RF devices. The Transceiver Module...

mpn: MGBT1, ean: 0745883558759,
This easy-to-install Mini-GBIC (or SFP) module provides a simple way to add Gigabit functionality to your Linksys switch. Gigabit technology is often used to connect multiple switches together. The cable type used depends on the distance between the ...



Privacy Policy / Terms of Service
© 2018 - aabx.net. All Rights Reserved.