Login       My Wishlist
  My Cart
$0.00 / 0 items
 
AABX
Connecting the World to the Power of the Internet
 
International Access
Global Shipping Options Available
  Our Catalog   Network Transceivers

Macroreer Cisco X2-10GB-LR Compatible 10GBASE-LR X2 Transceiver Module 1310nm 10km


Mega Sale! Save 26% on the Macroreer Cisco X2-10GB-LR Compatible 10GBASE-LR X2 Transceiver Module 1310nm 10km by Macroreer at AABX. MPN: MC-X2-LR. Hurry! Limited time offer. Offer valid only while supplies last. Operating data rate up to 10.3GbpsTransmission distance up to 10km over SMF Low Power Consumption 2.0 W (typ.) Laser Class 1 compliant Duplex SC


Product Description

Operating data rate up to 10.3Gbps
Transmission distance up to 10km over SMF
Low Power Consumption 2.0 W (typ.)
Laser Class 1 compliant
Duplex SC connector
Hot pluggable 70-pin connector with XAUI electrical interface
Management and control via MDIO 2-wire interface
Complaint with the EU RoHS 6 Environmental requirements
Compatible with X2 MSA Rev.2.0b
Support of IEEE 802.3ae, 10GBASE-LR application
Operating Case Temperature Standard:0℃~+70℃

Features & Highlights

  • Cisco X2-10GB-LR Compatible
  • 1310nm
  • Reach: 10km
  • DDM/DOM: Yes
  • Data rate up to 10.3Gbps

Additional Information

Manufacturer:Macroreer
Brand:Macroreer
Model:MC-X2-LR
Part Number:MC-X2-LR
Publisher:Macroreer
Studio:Macroreer
MPN:MC-X2-LR
UPC:701948832608
EAN:0701948832608

Macroreer Cisco X2-10GB-LR Compatible 10GBASE-LR X2 Transceiver Module 1310nm 10km by Macroreer

Buy Now:
Macroreer Cisco X2-10GB-LR Compatible 10GBASE-LR X2 Transceiver Module 1310nm 10km

Brand: Macroreer
4.6 out of 5 stars with 25 reviews
Condition: New
Lead Time: 1 - 2 Business Days
Availability: In Stock
$483.99
$358.99
You Save: 26%


Quantity:  

 


View More In Network Transceivers.

 


Have questions about this item, or would like to inquire about a custom or bulk order?


If you have any questions about this product by Macroreer, contact us by completing and submitting the form below. If you are looking for a specif part number, please include it with your message.

First Name:
Last Last:
Email Address:
Your Message:

Related Best Sellers


By Macroreer
mpn: MC-SFP-ER, ean: 0701948832417,
Cisco P/N:SFP-10G-ER 10GBASE-ER SFP+ transceiver module for SMF, 1550-nm wavelength, LC duplex connector. Data Rate:10.3Gb/s Wave Length:1550-nm Reach:40km Fiber Type:SMF Tx Power(dBm):-4.7~4 Rx Sens.(dBm):<-15.8 Temp.(℃):0~70 Application: Cataly...

By Macroreer
mpn: MA-SFP-ER, ean: 0701948832707,
Arista P/N: SFP-10G-ER 10GBASE-ER SFP+ Optics Module, up to 40km over duplex SMF 10Gbase-ER Data Rate: 10Gb/s Wave Length: 1550nm Reach: 40km Connector:lc/lc Fiber Type:SMF Tx Power(dBm):-4.7~4 Rx Sens.(dBm):<-15.8 Temp.(℃):0~70Arista SFP-10G-ER ...

By Macroreer
mpn: MJ-SFP-ER, ean: 0607569550177,
Juniper P/N:SFP-10G-ER 10GBASE-ER SFP+ transceiver module for SMF, 1550-nm wavelength, LC duplex connector. Data Rate:10.3Gb/s Wave Length:1550-nm Reach:40km Fiber Type:SMF Tx Power(dBm):-4.7~4 Rx Sens.(dBm):<-15.8 Temp.(℃):0~70Juniper SFP-10G-ER...

By Macroreer
mpn: MI-SFP-ER, ean: 0607569550399,
Specifications Part Number: E10GSFPER Device Type: INTEL SFP+ ER Package: SFP+ Data Rate: 10.3Gbps Wavelength: 1550nm Distance/Power Budget: 40km Optical Components LD: EML PD: PIN Output Power: -1~4dBm Receiver Sensitivity: -16.5dBm Power Supply Vol...

By Macroreer
mpn: MDL-SFP-ER, ean: 0607569550474,
10GBASE-ER SFP+ transceiver module for SMF, 1550-nm wavelength, LC duplex connector. Data Rate:10.3Gb/s Wave Length:1550-nm Reach:40km Fiber Type:SMF Tx Power(dBm):-4.7~4 Rx Sens.(dBm):<-15.8 Temp.(℃):0~70D-LINK DEM-433XT Compatible. Data Rate: 1...

By Macroreer
mpn: MC-SFP-LR 4pcs, ean: 0607569550757,
Cisco P/N:SFP-10G-LR 10GBASE-LR SFP+ transceiver module for SMF, 1310-nm wavelength, LC duplex connector. Data Rate: 10.3Gb/s Wave Length: 1310-nm Reach: 10KM Fiber Type: SMF Tx Power(dBm): -8.2~0.5 Rx Sens.(dBm):< -14.4 Temp.(℃): 0~70 Applicatio...

By Macroreer
mpn: MJ-SFP-LR 4pcs, ean: 0607569550771,
Juniper P/N:EX-SFP-10GE-LR SFP+ 10GBASE-LR 10-Gigabit Ethernet Optics, 1,310 nm for 10 km transmission on single-mode fiber (SMF) Data Rate: 10Gbps Wave Length: 1310nm Reach:10km Fiber Type:single-mode fiber (SMF) Tx Power(dBm):-8.2~0.5 Rx Sens. (dBm...

By Macroreer
mpn: MBO-XFP-LR, ean: 0607569551020,
Supports 9.95Gb/s to 11.1Gb/s bit rates Link length up to 10km Uncooled 1310nm DFB laser Duplex LC connector Hot-pluggable XFP footprint Power dissipation Built-in digital diagnostic functions Complaint with XFP MSA Complaint with IEEE 802.3ae,10GBA...

By Macroreer
mpn: MC-XFP-LR, ean: 0607569550948,
Supports 9.95Gb/s to 11.1Gb/s bit rates Link length up to 10km Uncooled 1310nm DFB laser Duplex LC connector Hot-pluggable XFP footprint Power dissipationCisco XFP-10G-MM-SR Compatible. Uncooled 1310nm DFB laser. Link length up to 10km. DDM/DOM: Yes....

By Macroreer
mpn: MJ-XFP-LR, ean: 0607569550993,
Juniper P/N:EX-XFP-10GE-LR XFP 10GBASE-LR; LC connector; 1310nm; 10km Wave Length:1310nm Data Rate: 10Gb/s Reach: 10km Fiber Type:SMF TX Power (dBm):-6~-1 Rx Sens. (dBm):<-11.1~-1 DDM/DOM: Yes Temp. Range(℃):0~70Juniper EX-XFP-10GE-LR Compatible....



Privacy Policy / Terms of Service
© 2018 - aabx.net. All Rights Reserved.