Login       My Wishlist
  My Cart
$0.00 / 0 items
 
AABX
Connecting the World to the Power of the Internet
 
International Access
Global Shipping Options Available
Home About Us News Our Blog Our Catalog My Cart My Account Track Shippment Contact Us
  Our Catalog   Network Transceivers

Macroreer Cisco X2-10GB-SR Compatible 10GBASE-SR X2 Transceiver Module 850nm 300m


Mega Sale! Save 28% on the Macroreer Cisco X2-10GB-SR Compatible 10GBASE-SR X2 Transceiver Module 850nm 300m by Macroreer at AABX. MPN: MC-X2-SR. Hurry! Limited time offer. Offer valid only while supplies last. Operating data rate up to 10.3Gbps Transmission distance up to 300m over MMF 850nm VESEL Laser Laser Class 1 compliant Duplex SC connector RoHS


Product Description

Operating data rate up to 10.3Gbps
Transmission distance up to 300m over MMF
850nm VESEL Laser
Laser Class 1 compliant
Duplex SC connector
RoHS Compliant
Hot pluggable 70-pin connector with XAUI electrical interface
Management and control via MDIO 2-wire interface
Support of IEEE 802.3ae, 10GBASE-SR application
Compatible with X2 MSA Rev.2.0b
Low Power Consumption 2.0 W (typ.)
Operating Case Temperature Standard:0℃~+70℃

Features & Highlights

  • Cisco X2-10GB-SR Compatible
  • 850nm
  • Reach: 300m
  • DDM/DOM: Yes
  • Data rate up to 10.3Gbps

Additional Information

Manufacturer:Macroreer
Brand:Macroreer
Model:MC-X2-SR
Part Number:MC-X2-SR
Publisher:Macroreer
Studio:Macroreer
MPN:MC-X2-SR
UPC:701948832592
EAN:0701948832592

Macroreer Cisco X2-10GB-SR Compatible 10GBASE-SR X2 Transceiver Module 850nm 300m by Macroreer

Buy Now:
Macroreer Cisco X2-10GB-SR Compatible 10GBASE-SR X2 Transceiver Module 850nm 300m

Brand: Macroreer
4.9 out of 5 stars with 28 reviews
Condition: New
Lead Time: 1 - 2 Business Days
Availability: In Stock
$265.99
$191.99
You Save: 28%


Quantity:  

 


View More In Network Transceivers.

 


Have questions about this item, or would like to inquire about a custom or bulk order?


If you have any questions about this product by Macroreer, contact us by completing and submitting the form below. If you are looking for a specif part number, please include it with your message.

First Name:
Last Last:
Email Address:
Your Message:

Related Best Sellers


mpn: MC-X2-LR, ean: 0701948832608,
Operating data rate up to 10.3GbpsTransmission distance up to 10km over SMF Low Power Consumption 2.0 W (typ.) Laser Class 1 compliant Duplex SC connector Hot pluggable 70-pin connector with XAUI electrical interface Management and control via MDIO 2...

mpn: MC-SFP-ER, ean: 0701948832417,
Cisco P/N:SFP-10G-ER 10GBASE-ER SFP+ transceiver module for SMF, 1550-nm wavelength, LC duplex connector. Data Rate:10.3Gb/s Wave Length:1550-nm Reach:40km Fiber Type:SMF Tx Power(dBm):-4.7~4 Rx Sens.(dBm):<-15.8 Temp.(℃):0~70 Application: Cataly...

mpn: MA-SFP-ER, ean: 0701948832707,
Arista P/N: SFP-10G-ER 10GBASE-ER SFP+ Optics Module, up to 40km over duplex SMF 10Gbase-ER Data Rate: 10Gb/s Wave Length: 1550nm Reach: 40km Connector:lc/lc Fiber Type:SMF Tx Power(dBm):-4.7~4 Rx Sens.(dBm):<-15.8 Temp.(℃):0~70Arista SFP-10G-ER ...

mpn: MJ-SFP-ER, ean: 0607569550177,
Juniper P/N:SFP-10G-ER 10GBASE-ER SFP+ transceiver module for SMF, 1550-nm wavelength, LC duplex connector. Data Rate:10.3Gb/s Wave Length:1550-nm Reach:40km Fiber Type:SMF Tx Power(dBm):-4.7~4 Rx Sens.(dBm):<-15.8 Temp.(℃):0~70Juniper SFP-10G-ER...

mpn: MI-SFP-ER, ean: 0607569550399,
Specifications Part Number: E10GSFPER Device Type: INTEL SFP+ ER Package: SFP+ Data Rate: 10.3Gbps Wavelength: 1550nm Distance/Power Budget: 40km Optical Components LD: EML PD: PIN Output Power: -1~4dBm Receiver Sensitivity: -16.5dBm Power Supply Vol...

mpn: MDL-SFP-ER, ean: 0607569550474,
10GBASE-ER SFP+ transceiver module for SMF, 1550-nm wavelength, LC duplex connector. Data Rate:10.3Gb/s Wave Length:1550-nm Reach:40km Fiber Type:SMF Tx Power(dBm):-4.7~4 Rx Sens.(dBm):<-15.8 Temp.(℃):0~70D-LINK DEM-433XT Compatible. Data Rate: 1...

mpn: MC-SFP-LR 4pcs, ean: 0607569550757,
Cisco P/N:SFP-10G-LR 10GBASE-LR SFP+ transceiver module for SMF, 1310-nm wavelength, LC duplex connector. Data Rate: 10.3Gb/s Wave Length: 1310-nm Reach: 10KM Fiber Type: SMF Tx Power(dBm): -8.2~0.5 Rx Sens.(dBm):< -14.4 Temp.(℃): 0~70 Applicatio...

mpn: MJ-SFP-LR 4pcs, ean: 0607569550771,
Juniper P/N:EX-SFP-10GE-LR SFP+ 10GBASE-LR 10-Gigabit Ethernet Optics, 1,310 nm for 10 km transmission on single-mode fiber (SMF) Data Rate: 10Gbps Wave Length: 1310nm Reach:10km Fiber Type:single-mode fiber (SMF) Tx Power(dBm):-8.2~0.5 Rx Sens. (dBm...

mpn: MBO-XFP-LR, ean: 0607569551020,
Supports 9.95Gb/s to 11.1Gb/s bit rates Link length up to 10km Uncooled 1310nm DFB laser Duplex LC connector Hot-pluggable XFP footprint Power dissipation Built-in digital diagnostic functions Complaint with XFP MSA Complaint with IEEE 802.3ae,10GBA...

mpn: MC-XFP-LR, ean: 0607569550948,
Supports 9.95Gb/s to 11.1Gb/s bit rates Link length up to 10km Uncooled 1310nm DFB laser Duplex LC connector Hot-pluggable XFP footprint Power dissipationCisco XFP-10G-MM-SR Compatible. Uncooled 1310nm DFB laser. Link length up to 10km. DDM/DOM: Yes....



Privacy Policy / Terms of Service
© 2018 - aabx.net. All Rights Reserved.