Login       My Wishlist
  My Cart
$0.00 / 0 items
 
AABX
Connecting the World to the Power of the Internet
International Access
Global Shipping Options Available
  Our Catalog   Network Transceivers

Macroreer Cisco XENPAK-10GB-LR Compatible 10GBASE-LR Xenpak Transceiver Module 1310nm 10km


Super Savings Item! Save 40% on the Macroreer Cisco XENPAK-10GB-LR Compatible 10GBASE-LR Xenpak Transceiver Module 1310nm 10km by Macroreer at AABX. MPN: MC-XPK-LR. Hurry! Limited time offer. Offer valid only while supplies last. Operating data rate up to 10.3Gbps Transmission distance up to 10km over SMF Low Power Consumption 2.0 W (typ.) Laser Class 1 compliant Duplex SC connector Hot pluggable 70-pin connector with XAUI electrical interface Management and control via MDIO 2-wire interface Complaint with the EU RoHS 6 Environmental requirements Compatible with XENPAK MSA Rev.2.0b Support of IEEE 802.3ae, 10GBASE-LR application Operating Case Temperature Standard:0℃~+70℃Cisco XENPAK-10GB-LR Compatible. 1310nm.


Product Description & Reviews

Operating data rate up to 10.3Gbps Transmission distance up to 10km over SMF Low Power Consumption 2.0 W (typ.) Laser Class 1 compliant Duplex SC connector Hot pluggable 70-pin connector with XAUI electrical interface Management and control via MDIO 2-wire interface Complaint with the EU RoHS 6 Environmental requirements Compatible with XENPAK MSA Rev.2.0b Support of IEEE 802.3ae, 10GBASE-LR application Operating Case Temperature Standard:0℃~+70℃Cisco XENPAK-10GB-LR Compatible. 1310nm. Reach: 10km.

Features & Highlights

  • Cisco XENPAK-10GB-LR Compatible
  • 1310nm
  • Reach: 10km
  • DDM/DOM: Yes
  • Data rate up to 10.3Gbps

Additional Information

Manufacturer:Macroreer
Brand:Macroreer
Model:MC-XPK-LR
Part Number:MC-XPK-LR
Publisher:Macroreer
Studio:Macroreer
MPN:MC-XPK-LR
UPC:701948832646
EAN:0701948832646

Macroreer Cisco XENPAK-10GB-LR Compatible 10GBASE-LR Xenpak Transceiver Module 1310nm 10km by Macroreer

Buy Now:
Macroreer Cisco XENPAK-10GB-LR Compatible 10GBASE-LR Xenpak Transceiver Module 1310nm 10km

4.3 out of 5 stars with 37 reviews
Condition: New
Lead Time: 1 - 2 Business Days
Availability: In Stock
$386.99
$233.99
You Save: 40%


Quantity:  

 


View More In Network Transceivers.

 


Have questions about this item, or would like to inquire about a custom or bulk order?


If you have any questions about this product, contact us by completing and submitting the form below. If you are looking for a specif part number, please include it with your message.

First Name:
Last Name:
Email Address:
Your Message:

Related Best Sellers


Macroreer for Juniper XENPAK-1XGE-SR Compatible 10GBASE-SR XENPAK Transceiver 850nm 300m
By Macroreer
mpn: MJ-XPK-SR, ean: 0701948832899,

Macroreer for Juniper XENPAK-1XGE-LR Compatible 10GBASE-LR XENPAK Transceiver 1310nm 10km
By Macroreer
mpn: MJ-XPK-LR, ean: 0701948832905,

Macroreer Cisco X2-10GB-SR Compatible 10GBASE-SR X2 Transceiver Module 850nm 300m
By Macroreer
mpn: MC-X2-SR, ean: 0701948832592,

Macroreer Cisco X2-10GB-LR Compatible 10GBASE-LR X2 Transceiver Module 1310nm 10km
By Macroreer
mpn: MC-X2-LR, ean: 0701948832608,

Macroreer for Cisco SFP-10G-ER Module 10GBase-ER SFP+ Transceiver 1550nm 40km with DDM
By Macroreer
mpn: MC-SFP-ER, ean: 0701948832417,

Macroreer for Arista SFP-10G-ER Compatible SFP+ 10GBASE-ER Optics Module Transceiver 1550nm 40km
By Macroreer
mpn: MA-SFP-ER, ean: 0701948832707,

Macroreer for Juniper SFP-10G-ER SFP+ 10GBase-ER Module Transceiver 1550nm 40km with DDM
By Macroreer
mpn: MJ-SFP-ER, ean: 0607569550177,

Macroreer for Intel E10GSFPER Compatible 10GBASE-ER SFP+ Transceiver Module for SMF 1550nm Wavelength 40km LC Duplex Connector
By Macroreer
mpn: MI-SFP-ER, ean: 0607569550399,

Macroreer for D-LINK DEM-433XT SFP+ ER 10GBASE Transceiver Module 40km 1550nm
By Macroreer
mpn: MDL-SFP-ER, ean: 0607569550474,

Macroreer Pack of 4pcs SFP+ 10GBase-LR Fiber Optic Transceiver 1310nm 10km with DDM for Cisco Compatible SFP-10G-LR
By Macroreer
mpn: MC-SFP-LR 4pcs, ean: 0607569550757,



Privacy Policy / Terms of Service / Accessibility Statement
© 2019 - aabx.net. All Rights Reserved.