Login       My Wishlist
  My Cart
$0.00 / 0 items
 
AABX
Connecting the World to the Power of the Internet
 
International Access
Global Shipping Options Available
Home About Us News Our Blog Our Catalog My Cart My Account Track Shippment Contact Us
  Our Catalog   Network Transceivers

Macroreer Cisco XENPAK-10GB-LR Compatible 10GBASE-LR Xenpak Transceiver Module 1310nm 10km


Mega Sale! Save 29% on the Macroreer Cisco XENPAK-10GB-LR Compatible 10GBASE-LR Xenpak Transceiver Module 1310nm 10km by Macroreer at AABX. MPN: MC-XPK-LR. Hurry! Limited time offer. Offer valid only while supplies last. Operating data rate up to 10.3Gbps Transmission distance up to 10km over SMF Low Power Consumption 2.0 W (typ.) Laser Class 1 compliant Duplex SC


Product Description

Operating data rate up to 10.3Gbps
Transmission distance up to 10km over SMF
Low Power Consumption 2.0 W (typ.)
Laser Class 1 compliant
Duplex SC connector
Hot pluggable 70-pin connector with XAUI electrical interface
Management and control via MDIO 2-wire interface
Complaint with the EU RoHS 6 Environmental requirements
Compatible with XENPAK MSA Rev.2.0b
Support of IEEE 802.3ae, 10GBASE-LR application
Operating Case Temperature Standard:0℃~+70℃

Features & Highlights

  • Cisco XENPAK-10GB-LR Compatible
  • 1310nm
  • Reach: 10km
  • DDM/DOM: Yes
  • Data rate up to 10.3Gbps

Additional Information

Manufacturer:Macroreer
Brand:Macroreer
Model:MC-XPK-LR
Part Number:MC-XPK-LR
Publisher:Macroreer
Studio:Macroreer
MPN:MC-XPK-LR
UPC:701948832646
EAN:0701948832646

Macroreer Cisco XENPAK-10GB-LR Compatible 10GBASE-LR Xenpak Transceiver Module 1310nm 10km by Macroreer

Buy Now:
Macroreer Cisco XENPAK-10GB-LR Compatible 10GBASE-LR Xenpak Transceiver Module 1310nm 10km

Brand: Macroreer
4.3 out of 5 stars with 37 reviews
Condition: New
Lead Time: 1 - 2 Business Days
Availability: In Stock
$539.99
$386.99
You Save: 28%


Quantity:  

 


View More In Network Transceivers.

 


Have questions about this item, or would like to inquire about a custom or bulk order?


If you have any questions about this product by Macroreer, contact us by completing and submitting the form below. If you are looking for a specif part number, please include it with your message.

First Name:
Last Last:
Email Address:
Your Message:

Related Best Sellers


mpn: MJ-XPK-SR, ean: 0701948832899,
Juniper P/N: XENPAK-1XGE-SR Wave Length:850nm Data Rate: 10Gb/s Reach: 300m Fiber Type:MMF DDM/DOM: Yes Temp. Range(℃):0~70Juniper XENPAK-1XGE-SR Compatible. Data Rate: 10Gb/s. Wave Length:850nm. Reach: 300m. DDM/DOM: Yes. ...

mpn: MJ-XPK-LR, ean: 0701948832905,
Juniper P/N: XENPAK-1XGE-LR Wave Length:1310nm Data Rate: 10Gb/s Reach: 10km Fiber Type:SMF DDM/DOM: Yes Temp. Range(℃):0~70Juniper XENPAK-1XGE-LR Compatible. Data Rate: 10Gb/s. Wave Length:1310nm. Reach: 10km. DDM/DOM: Yes. ...

mpn: MC-X2-SR, ean: 0701948832592,
Operating data rate up to 10.3Gbps Transmission distance up to 300m over MMF 850nm VESEL Laser Laser Class 1 compliant Duplex SC connector RoHS Compliant Hot pluggable 70-pin connector with XAUI electrical interface Management and control via MDIO 2-...

mpn: MC-X2-LR, ean: 0701948832608,
Operating data rate up to 10.3GbpsTransmission distance up to 10km over SMF Low Power Consumption 2.0 W (typ.) Laser Class 1 compliant Duplex SC connector Hot pluggable 70-pin connector with XAUI electrical interface Management and control via MDIO 2...

mpn: MC-SFP-ER, ean: 0701948832417,
Cisco P/N:SFP-10G-ER 10GBASE-ER SFP+ transceiver module for SMF, 1550-nm wavelength, LC duplex connector. Data Rate:10.3Gb/s Wave Length:1550-nm Reach:40km Fiber Type:SMF Tx Power(dBm):-4.7~4 Rx Sens.(dBm):<-15.8 Temp.(℃):0~70 Application: Cataly...

mpn: MA-SFP-ER, ean: 0701948832707,
Arista P/N: SFP-10G-ER 10GBASE-ER SFP+ Optics Module, up to 40km over duplex SMF 10Gbase-ER Data Rate: 10Gb/s Wave Length: 1550nm Reach: 40km Connector:lc/lc Fiber Type:SMF Tx Power(dBm):-4.7~4 Rx Sens.(dBm):<-15.8 Temp.(℃):0~70Arista SFP-10G-ER ...

mpn: MJ-SFP-ER, ean: 0607569550177,
Juniper P/N:SFP-10G-ER 10GBASE-ER SFP+ transceiver module for SMF, 1550-nm wavelength, LC duplex connector. Data Rate:10.3Gb/s Wave Length:1550-nm Reach:40km Fiber Type:SMF Tx Power(dBm):-4.7~4 Rx Sens.(dBm):<-15.8 Temp.(℃):0~70Juniper SFP-10G-ER...

mpn: MI-SFP-ER, ean: 0607569550399,
Specifications Part Number: E10GSFPER Device Type: INTEL SFP+ ER Package: SFP+ Data Rate: 10.3Gbps Wavelength: 1550nm Distance/Power Budget: 40km Optical Components LD: EML PD: PIN Output Power: -1~4dBm Receiver Sensitivity: -16.5dBm Power Supply Vol...

mpn: MDL-SFP-ER, ean: 0607569550474,
10GBASE-ER SFP+ transceiver module for SMF, 1550-nm wavelength, LC duplex connector. Data Rate:10.3Gb/s Wave Length:1550-nm Reach:40km Fiber Type:SMF Tx Power(dBm):-4.7~4 Rx Sens.(dBm):<-15.8 Temp.(℃):0~70D-LINK DEM-433XT Compatible. Data Rate: 1...

mpn: MC-SFP-LR 4pcs, ean: 0607569550757,
Cisco P/N:SFP-10G-LR 10GBASE-LR SFP+ transceiver module for SMF, 1310-nm wavelength, LC duplex connector. Data Rate: 10.3Gb/s Wave Length: 1310-nm Reach: 10KM Fiber Type: SMF Tx Power(dBm): -8.2~0.5 Rx Sens.(dBm):< -14.4 Temp.(℃): 0~70 Applicatio...



Privacy Policy / Terms of Service
© 2018 - aabx.net. All Rights Reserved.