Login       My Wishlist
  My Cart
$0.00 / 0 items
 
AABX
Connecting the World to the Power of the Internet
 
International Access
Global Shipping Options Available
  Our Catalog   Network Transceivers

Macroreer Cisco XFP-10GLR-OC192SR Compatible 10GBASE LR XFP Module 1310nm 10km


On Sale Now! Save 9% on the Macroreer Cisco XFP-10GLR-OC192SR Compatible 10GBASE LR XFP Module 1310nm 10km by Macroreer at AABX. MPN: MC-XFP-LR. Hurry! Limited time offer. Offer valid only while supplies last. Supports 9.95Gb/s to 11.1Gb/s bit rates Link length up to 10km Uncooled 1310nm DFB laser Duplex LC connector Hot-pluggable XFP footprint Power


Product Description

Supports 9.95Gb/s to 11.1Gb/s bit rates
Link length up to 10km
Uncooled 1310nm DFB laser
Duplex LC connector
Hot-pluggable XFP footprint
Power dissipation <2.5W
Built-in digital diagnostic functions
Complaint with XFP MSA
Complaint with IEEE 802.3ae,10GBASE-LR/LW
Complaint with 10GFC 1200-SM-LL-L
Operating Case Temperature Standard:0℃~+70℃

Features & Highlights

  • Cisco XFP-10G-MM-SR Compatible
  • Uncooled 1310nm DFB laser
  • Link length up to 10km
  • DDM/DOM: Yes
  • Supports 9.95Gb/s to 11.1Gb/s bit rates

Additional Information

Manufacturer:Macroreer
Brand:Macroreer
Model:MC-XFP-LR
Part Number:MC-XFP-LR
Publisher:Macroreer
Studio:Macroreer
MPN:MC-XFP-LR
UPC:607569550948
EAN:0607569550948

Macroreer Cisco XFP-10GLR-OC192SR Compatible 10GBASE LR XFP Module 1310nm 10km by Macroreer

Buy Now:
Macroreer Cisco XFP-10GLR-OC192SR Compatible 10GBASE LR XFP Module 1310nm 10km

Brand: Macroreer
4.6 out of 5 stars with 52 reviews
Condition: New
Lead Time: 1 - 2 Business Days
Availability: In Stock
$161.99
$147.99
You Save: 9%


Quantity:  

 


View More In Network Transceivers.

 


Have questions about this item, or would like to inquire about a custom or bulk order?


If you have any questions about this product by Macroreer, contact us by completing and submitting the form below. If you are looking for a specif part number, please include it with your message.

First Name:
Last Last:
Email Address:
Your Message:

Related Best Sellers


By Macroreer
mpn: MJ-XFP-LR, ean: 0607569550993,
Juniper P/N:EX-XFP-10GE-LR XFP 10GBASE-LR; LC connector; 1310nm; 10km Wave Length:1310nm Data Rate: 10Gb/s Reach: 10km Fiber Type:SMF TX Power (dBm):-6~-1 Rx Sens. (dBm):<-11.1~-1 DDM/DOM: Yes Temp. Range(℃):0~70Juniper EX-XFP-10GE-LR Compatible....

By EtherWAN
mpn: 5864, ean: 0741459772086,
Manufacturer code: EL50C-20 Manufacturer siteSpec sheet EtherWAN offers its Media Converter Series as a concrete and affordable answer in response to an increase in fiber optics cabling deployment. EtherWAN's EL50 Series is one of the most complete s...

By EtherWAN
mpn: 5865, ean: 0741459772093,
Manufacturer code: EL50C-40 Manufacturer siteSpec sheet EtherWAN offers its Media Converter Series as a concrete and affordable answer in response to an increase in fiber optics cabling deployment. EtherWAN's EL50 Series is one of the most complete s...

By EtherWAN
mpn: 5866, ean: 0741459772109,
Manufacturer code: EL50C-75 Manufacturer siteSpec sheet EtherWAN offers its Media Converter Series as a concrete and affordable answer in response to an increase in fiber optics cabling deployment. EtherWAN's EL50 Series is one of the most complete s...

By EtherWAN
mpn: 5868, ean: 0741459772123,
Manufacturer code: EL100C Manufacturer siteSpec sheet EtherWAN offers its Media Converter Series as a high quality, affordable answer in response to an increase in fiber optics cabling deployment. EtherWAN's Series is one of the most complete solutio...

By EtherWAN
mpn: 5869, ean: 0741459772130,
Manufacturer code: EL100T Manufacturer siteSpec sheet EtherWAN offers its Media Converter Series as a high quality, affordable answer in response to an increase in fiber optics cabling deployment. EtherWAN's Series is one of the most complete solutio...

By EtherWAN
mpn: 5870, ean: 0741459772147,
Manufacturer code: EL100C-20> Manufacturer siteSpec sheet EtherWAN offers its Media Converter Series as a high quality, affordable answer in response to an increase in fiber optics cabling deployment. EtherWAN's Series is one of the most complete sol...

By EtherWAN
mpn: 5871, ean: 0741459772154,
Manufacturer code: EL100LC-40 Manufacturer siteSpec sheet EtherWAN offers its Media Converter Series as a high quality, affordable answer in response to an increase in fiber optics cabling deployment. EtherWAN's Series is one of the most complete sol...

By EtherWAN
mpn: 5872, ean: 0741459772161,
Manufacturer code: EL100LC-75 Manufacturer siteSpec sheet EtherWAN offers its Media Converter Series as a high quality, affordable answer in response to an increase in fiber optics cabling deployment. EtherWAN's Series is one of the most complete sol...

By EtherWAN
mpn: 5873, ean: 0741459772178,
Manufacturer code: EL100LC Manufacturer site Spec sheetEtherWAN offers its Media Converter Series as a high quality, affordable answer in response to an increase in fiber optics cabling deployment. EtherWAN's Series is one of the most complete soluti...



Privacy Policy / Terms of Service
© 2018 - aabx.net. All Rights Reserved.