Login       My Wishlist
  My Cart
$0.00 / 0 items
 
AABX
Connecting the World to the Power of the Internet
 
International Access
Global Shipping Options Available
Home About Us News Our Blog Our Catalog My Cart My Account Track Shippment Contact Us
  Our Catalog   Network Transceivers

Macroreer for Arista SFP-10G-ER Compatible SFP+ 10GBASE-ER Optics Module Transceiver 1550nm 40km


Macroreer for Arista SFP-10G-ER Compatible SFP+ 10GBASE-ER Optics Module Transceiver 1550nm 40km by Macroreer at AABX. MPN: MA-SFP-ER. Hurry! Limited time offer. Offer valid only while supplies last. Arista P/N: SFP-10G-ER 10GBASE-ER SFP+ Optics Module, up to 40km over duplex SMF 10Gbase-ER Data Rate: 10Gb/s Wave Length: 1550nm Reach: 40km


Product Description

Arista P/N: SFP-10G-ER
10GBASE-ER SFP+ Optics Module, up to 40km over duplex SMF
10Gbase-ER
Data Rate: 10Gb/s
Wave Length: 1550nm
Reach: 40km
Connector:lc/lc
Fiber Type:SMF
Tx Power(dBm):-4.7~4
Rx Sens.(dBm):<-15.8
Temp.(℃):0~70

Features & Highlights

  • Arista SFP-10G-ER Compatible
  • Data Rate: 10.3Gb/s
  • Wave Length: 1550nm
  • Reach: 40km
  • DDM/DOM: Yes

Additional Information

Manufacturer:Macroreer
Brand:Macroreer
Model:MA-SFP-ER
Part Number:MA-SFP-ER
Publisher:Macroreer
Studio:Macroreer
MPN:MA-SFP-ER
UPC:701948832707
EAN:0701948832707

Macroreer for Arista SFP-10G-ER Compatible SFP+ 10GBASE-ER Optics Module Transceiver 1550nm 40km by Macroreer

Buy Now:
Macroreer for Arista SFP-10G-ER Compatible SFP+ 10GBASE-ER Optics Module Transceiver 1550nm 40km

Brand: Macroreer
Condition: New
Lead Time: 1 - 2 Business Days
Availability: In Stock
$626.99


Quantity:  

 


View More In Network Transceivers.

 


Have questions about this item, or would like to inquire about a custom or bulk order?


If you have any questions about this product by Macroreer, contact us by completing and submitting the form below. If you are looking for a specif part number, please include it with your message.

First Name:
Last Last:
Email Address:
Your Message:

Related Best Sellers


mpn: MJ-SFP-ER, ean: 0607569550177,
Juniper P/N:SFP-10G-ER 10GBASE-ER SFP+ transceiver module for SMF, 1550-nm wavelength, LC duplex connector. Data Rate:10.3Gb/s Wave Length:1550-nm Reach:40km Fiber Type:SMF Tx Power(dBm):-4.7~4 Rx Sens.(dBm):<-15.8 Temp.(℃):0~70Juniper SFP-10G-ER...

mpn: MI-SFP-ER, ean: 0607569550399,
Specifications Part Number: E10GSFPER Device Type: INTEL SFP+ ER Package: SFP+ Data Rate: 10.3Gbps Wavelength: 1550nm Distance/Power Budget: 40km Optical Components LD: EML PD: PIN Output Power: -1~4dBm Receiver Sensitivity: -16.5dBm Power Supply Vol...

mpn: MDL-SFP-ER, ean: 0607569550474,
10GBASE-ER SFP+ transceiver module for SMF, 1550-nm wavelength, LC duplex connector. Data Rate:10.3Gb/s Wave Length:1550-nm Reach:40km Fiber Type:SMF Tx Power(dBm):-4.7~4 Rx Sens.(dBm):<-15.8 Temp.(℃):0~70D-LINK DEM-433XT Compatible. Data Rate: 1...

mpn: MC-SFP-LR 4pcs, ean: 0607569550757,
Cisco P/N:SFP-10G-LR 10GBASE-LR SFP+ transceiver module for SMF, 1310-nm wavelength, LC duplex connector. Data Rate: 10.3Gb/s Wave Length: 1310-nm Reach: 10KM Fiber Type: SMF Tx Power(dBm): -8.2~0.5 Rx Sens.(dBm):< -14.4 Temp.(℃): 0~70 Applicatio...

mpn: MJ-SFP-LR 4pcs, ean: 0607569550771,
Juniper P/N:EX-SFP-10GE-LR SFP+ 10GBASE-LR 10-Gigabit Ethernet Optics, 1,310 nm for 10 km transmission on single-mode fiber (SMF) Data Rate: 10Gbps Wave Length: 1310nm Reach:10km Fiber Type:single-mode fiber (SMF) Tx Power(dBm):-8.2~0.5 Rx Sens. (dBm...

mpn: MBO-XFP-LR, ean: 0607569551020,
Supports 9.95Gb/s to 11.1Gb/s bit rates Link length up to 10km Uncooled 1310nm DFB laser Duplex LC connector Hot-pluggable XFP footprint Power dissipation Built-in digital diagnostic functions Complaint with XFP MSA Complaint with IEEE 802.3ae,10GBA...

mpn: MC-XFP-LR, ean: 0607569550948,
Supports 9.95Gb/s to 11.1Gb/s bit rates Link length up to 10km Uncooled 1310nm DFB laser Duplex LC connector Hot-pluggable XFP footprint Power dissipationCisco XFP-10G-MM-SR Compatible. Uncooled 1310nm DFB laser. Link length up to 10km. DDM/DOM: Yes....

mpn: MJ-XFP-LR, ean: 0607569550993,
Juniper P/N:EX-XFP-10GE-LR XFP 10GBASE-LR; LC connector; 1310nm; 10km Wave Length:1310nm Data Rate: 10Gb/s Reach: 10km Fiber Type:SMF TX Power (dBm):-6~-1 Rx Sens. (dBm):<-11.1~-1 DDM/DOM: Yes Temp. Range(℃):0~70Juniper EX-XFP-10GE-LR Compatible....

mpn: 5864, ean: 0741459772086,
Manufacturer code: EL50C-20 Manufacturer siteSpec sheet EtherWAN offers its Media Converter Series as a concrete and affordable answer in response to an increase in fiber optics cabling deployment. EtherWAN's EL50 Series is one of the most complete s...

mpn: 5865, ean: 0741459772093,
Manufacturer code: EL50C-40 Manufacturer siteSpec sheet EtherWAN offers its Media Converter Series as a concrete and affordable answer in response to an increase in fiber optics cabling deployment. EtherWAN's EL50 Series is one of the most complete s...



Privacy Policy / Terms of Service
© 2018 - aabx.net. All Rights Reserved.