Login       My Wishlist
  My Cart
$0.00 / 0 items
 
AABX
Connecting the World to the Power of the Internet
International Access
Global Shipping Options Available
Home   Our Catalog   Network Transceivers

Macroreer for Cisco GLC-EX-SMD 1310nm 40km dual LC/PC connector with DOM Support SFP 1000BASE-EX Module


Macroreer for Cisco GLC-EX-SMD 1310nm 40km dual LC/PC connector with DOM Support SFP 1000BASE-EX Module by Macroreer at AABX. MPN: MC-SFP-EX 2. Hurry! Limited time offer. Offer valid only while supplies last. Macroreer GLC-EX-SMD - 1000Base EX LC, 40 Km, 1310 nm SFP transceiver 100% Cisco compatible. Form Factor: SFP Port Interface: 1 x 1.25GBase LC


Product Description

Macroreer GLC-EX-SMD - 1000Base EX LC, 40 Km, 1310 nm SFP transceiver 100% Cisco compatible.

Form Factor: SFP

Port Interface: 1 x 1.25GBase LC

Interface Details: 1000Base LX

Data Rate: 1.25 Gbps

Wavelength: 1310 nm

Distance: 40 Km (24.9 miles)

Temperature Range: Extended -10°C to 85°C

Digital Diagnostics (DDM) : Yes

Connection: Single-mode Fiber (SMF)

Hot Swappable: Yes

Warraty: 3-year

Application:
Catalyst Express 500
Metro Ethernet
Catalyst 35XX Switches
Catalyst 36XX Switches
Catalyst 37XX Switches
Catalyst 38XX Switches
Industrial Ethernet and Smart Grid
Catalyst 4500/4500X/4900 Switches
Catalyst 6500/6800 Series Switches
Data Center and Blade Switching
Router
Appliance
Wireless LAN Controller

Quality Guarantee
The Macroreer Cisco Compatible Transceiver line is guaranteed 100% Compatible and Functional in its intended router or switch and is 100% MSA compliant. The 1000BASE-EX SFP transceiver comes with an 3-year Warranty. Every item is environmentally tested in its specific port/platform, which includes compliance verification for distance, wavelength, traffic density and light.

Reminder
Inspection and Cleaning are Critical. Any contamination in the fiber connection can cause failure of the component or failure of the whole system. Even microscopic dust particles can cause a variety of problems for optical connections.

Features & Highlights

  • Cisco GLC-EX-SMD Compatible; Fully Hot Pluggable
  • Complies with SFP Multi-Source Agreements standards (MSA)
  • Data rates up to 1.25 Gbps;Wave Length:1310nm
  • Supports distances up to 40 km (24.8 miles)
  • Bulk demanding over 20pcs please choose Shipped by Seller, Free Two-Day Delivery.

Additional Information

Manufacturer:Macroreer
Brand:Macroreer
Color:for Cisco
Model:MC-SFP-EX 2
Part Number:MC-SFP-EX 2
Publisher:Macroreer
Studio:Macroreer
MPN:MC-SFP-EX 2
UPC:701948832554
EAN:0701948832554
Item Size:2.4 x 0.5 x 0.5 inches
Package Weight:0.02 pounds
Package Size:2.4 x 0.5 x 0.5 inches

Macroreer for Cisco GLC-EX-SMD 1310nm 40km dual LC/PC connector with DOM Support SFP 1000BASE-EX Module by Macroreer

Buy Now:
Macroreer for Cisco GLC-EX-SMD 1310nm 40km dual LC/PC connector with DOM Support SFP 1000BASE-EX Module

Brand: Macroreer
4.1 out of 5 stars with 276 reviews
Condition: New
Lead Time: 1 - 2 Business Days
Availability: In Stock
$54.68


Quantity:  

 


View More In Network Transceivers.

 


Have questions about this item, or would like to inquire about a custom or bulk order?


If you have any questions about this product by Macroreer, contact us by completing and submitting the form below. If you are looking for a specif part number, please include it with your message.

First Name:
Last Name:
Email Address:
Your Message:

Related Best Sellers


LoRa32u4 II Development Board 915MHz LoRa Module IOT SX1276 HPD13 Wifi Transceiver+ 2dBi SMA IPEX Antenna +JST PH2.0mm Terminal Connector Plug for Arduino Geekstory
By Geekstory
mpn: DIY0051N+FZ2865, ean: 0702795764081,
Description: LoRa32u4 II is a light and low consumption board based on the Atmega32u4 and HPD13 915MHz LoRA module and an USB battery charging circuit. Ideal for creating long range wireless networks that can exceed 2.4 GHz 802.15.4 and similar, it i...

TRENDnet TEW-822DRE IEEE 802.11ac 1.17 Gbit/s Wireless Range Extender - ISM Band - UNII Band
By TRENDnet
mpn: 0710931160758, ean: 0710931160758,
AC1200 WiFi Range Extender,3 year limited warrantyFull Product Specifications: Click to view| Manufacturer: TRENDnet| Marketing Information: TRENDnets AC1200 WiFi Range Extender, model TEW-822DRE, offers extreme wireless coverage to eliminate existin...

Pixnor 10pcs NRF24L01+ 2.4GHz Wireless Transceiver Module Arduino Compatible
By PIXNOR
mpn: 140222HI7I55005, ean: 0889736443004,
DescriptionThis item is a pack of 10pcs NRF24L01+ 2.4GHz wireless transceiver modules, maximum operating speeds up to 2Mbps, GFSK modulation efficiency, anti-interference ability, particularly suitable for industrial control applications. 125 commun...

2pcs 2.4G XL-01M Wireless Digital Audio NRF24L01 Transceiver Module 5V
By Q-BAIHE
mpn: RD-XL-01M-2*4G, ean: 6240379166981,
Product Description voltage: 5V 44.1K sampling rate,24bit AD sampling to achieve nondestructive high-fidelity digital audio transmission 16-channel selectable. maximum distance 100 meters on open ground. working current: 50mA working channel: 16CH in...

BGNing USR-W610 Serial to WiFi Ethernet Wireless Converter RS232 RS485 Serial Server Support WatchDog Modbus Gateway TCP UDP
By BGNing
mpn: USR-W610, ean: 0757347967953,
Features Support WIFI@2.4GHz 802.11b/g/n wireless standards. Support TCP Server/TCP Client/UDP Server/UDP Client/HTTP Client mode. Support AP, STA, AP+STA. Support RS232 and RS485 serial ports. Support electrostatic protection. Support identity pack...

Mirascreen K4 Wireless Screen Mirroring Adapter Wifi Display Dongle for Education&Business Support Miracast DLNA Airplay for iphone Android and Windows Black Color
By Yehua
mpn: K4-B, ean: 4853125720119,
How To Use 1.Connect HDMI Interface to TV/Projector HDMI Port.Connect USB Power Adapter Cable with Device and Power Adapter. Watching the TV Screen. 2.Check wifi signal(SSID and Password) of Device and connect. 3.Open the Mirroring Function in Your P...

Arduino Open Source Electronics Prototyping platform Wireless SD Shield
By Arduino
mpn: unknown, ean: 7640152110047,
Arduino Open Source Electronics Prototyping platform Wireless SD Shield *Communicate wirelessly using a wireless module. *Can communicate up to 100 feet indoors *Can communicate up to 300 feet outdoors...

WINGONEER NRF24L01 +PA +LNA Wireless Communication Modules With Antenna 2.4GHz 2Mbps 1000m Wireless Transceiver
By WINGONEER®
mpn: -, ean: 0662578898498,
WINGONEER® trademark Reg.NO:4747611Description:This wireless Transceiver module is an easy and suitable module if you want to setup your wireless communication system with low cost!! It can achieve a good balance between wireless transition performa...

BephaMart 5Pcs ESP8266 Serial Wi-Fi Wireless ESP-01 Adapter Module 3.3V 5V Compatible For Arduino
By BephaMart
mpn: 101, ean: 0649152371080,
5Pcs ESP8266 Serial Wi-Fi Wireless ESP-01 Adapter Module 3.3V 5V Compatible For Arduino Description: A adapter module for ESP-01 Wi-Fi module. 3.3V voltage regulator circuit and onboard level conversion circuit can make 5V microcontroller easy to use...

DIYmall Esp8266-03 Serial Wifi Wireless Transceiver Module Send Receive
By DIYmall
mpn: FZ1118, ean: 0702795761707,
Description: This is WiFi serial transceiver module, based on ESP8266 SoC. The SOC has Integrated TCP/IP protocol stack We have a set of documents in Chinese. We are preparing tutorials and demo software to showcase utility of this module. Please buy...

Scroll to Top


Privacy Policy / Terms of Service / Accessibility Statement
© 2019 - aabx.net. All Rights Reserved.