Login       My Wishlist
  My Cart
$0.00 / 0 items
 
AABX
Connecting the World to the Power of the Internet
 
International Access
Global Shipping Options Available
Home About Us News Our Blog Our Catalog My Cart My Account Track Shippment Contact Us
  Our Catalog   Network Transceivers

Macroreer for Intel E10GSFPER Compatible 10GBASE-ER SFP+ Transceiver Module for SMF 1550nm Wavelength 40km LC Duplex Connector


Macroreer for Intel E10GSFPER Compatible 10GBASE-ER SFP+ Transceiver Module for SMF 1550nm Wavelength 40km LC Duplex Connector by Macroreer at AABX. MPN: MI-SFP-ER. Hurry! Limited time offer. Offer valid only while supplies last. Specifications Part Number: E10GSFPER Device Type: INTEL SFP+ ER Package: SFP+ Data Rate: 10.3Gbps Wavelength: 1550nm Distance/Power Budget: 40km


Product Description

Specifications
Part Number: E10GSFPER
Device Type: INTEL SFP+ ER
Package: SFP+
Data Rate: 10.3Gbps
Wavelength: 1550nm
Distance/Power Budget: 40km
Optical Components
LD: EML
PD: PIN
Output Power: -1~4dBm
Receiver Sensitivity: -16.5dBm
Power Supply Voltage: 3.3V
Connector: Dual LC
Fiber Type: SMF
Operating Temperature: 0~70 ℃
DDMI: With
Application: 10 Gigabit Ethernet

Features & Highlights

  • Intel E10GSFPER Compatible
  • Data Rate: 10.3Gb/s;Wave Length:1550nm
  • Supports distances up to 40km (24.85miles)
  • Complies with SFP Multi-Source Agreements standards (MSA)
  • Fully Hot Pluggable

Additional Information

Manufacturer:Macroreer
Brand:Macroreer
Model:MI-SFP-ER
Part Number:MI-SFP-ER
Publisher:Macroreer
Studio:Macroreer
MPN:MI-SFP-ER
UPC:607569550399
EAN:0607569550399

Macroreer for Intel E10GSFPER Compatible 10GBASE-ER SFP+ Transceiver Module for SMF 1550nm Wavelength 40km LC Duplex Connector by Macroreer

Buy Now:
Macroreer for Intel E10GSFPER Compatible 10GBASE-ER SFP+ Transceiver Module for SMF 1550nm Wavelength 40km LC Duplex Connector

Brand: Macroreer
Condition: New
Lead Time: 1 - 2 Business Days
Availability: In Stock
$626.99


Quantity:  

 


View More In Network Transceivers.

 


Have questions about this item, or would like to inquire about a custom or bulk order?


If you have any questions about this product by Macroreer, contact us by completing and submitting the form below. If you are looking for a specif part number, please include it with your message.

First Name:
Last Last:
Email Address:
Your Message:

Related Best Sellers


mpn: MDL-SFP-ER, ean: 0607569550474,
10GBASE-ER SFP+ transceiver module for SMF, 1550-nm wavelength, LC duplex connector. Data Rate:10.3Gb/s Wave Length:1550-nm Reach:40km Fiber Type:SMF Tx Power(dBm):-4.7~4 Rx Sens.(dBm):<-15.8 Temp.(℃):0~70D-LINK DEM-433XT Compatible. Data Rate: 1...

mpn: MC-SFP-LR 4pcs, ean: 0607569550757,
Cisco P/N:SFP-10G-LR 10GBASE-LR SFP+ transceiver module for SMF, 1310-nm wavelength, LC duplex connector. Data Rate: 10.3Gb/s Wave Length: 1310-nm Reach: 10KM Fiber Type: SMF Tx Power(dBm): -8.2~0.5 Rx Sens.(dBm):< -14.4 Temp.(℃): 0~70 Applicatio...

mpn: MJ-SFP-LR 4pcs, ean: 0607569550771,
Juniper P/N:EX-SFP-10GE-LR SFP+ 10GBASE-LR 10-Gigabit Ethernet Optics, 1,310 nm for 10 km transmission on single-mode fiber (SMF) Data Rate: 10Gbps Wave Length: 1310nm Reach:10km Fiber Type:single-mode fiber (SMF) Tx Power(dBm):-8.2~0.5 Rx Sens. (dBm...

mpn: MBO-XFP-LR, ean: 0607569551020,
Supports 9.95Gb/s to 11.1Gb/s bit rates Link length up to 10km Uncooled 1310nm DFB laser Duplex LC connector Hot-pluggable XFP footprint Power dissipation Built-in digital diagnostic functions Complaint with XFP MSA Complaint with IEEE 802.3ae,10GBA...

mpn: MC-XFP-LR, ean: 0607569550948,
Supports 9.95Gb/s to 11.1Gb/s bit rates Link length up to 10km Uncooled 1310nm DFB laser Duplex LC connector Hot-pluggable XFP footprint Power dissipationCisco XFP-10G-MM-SR Compatible. Uncooled 1310nm DFB laser. Link length up to 10km. DDM/DOM: Yes....

mpn: MJ-XFP-LR, ean: 0607569550993,
Juniper P/N:EX-XFP-10GE-LR XFP 10GBASE-LR; LC connector; 1310nm; 10km Wave Length:1310nm Data Rate: 10Gb/s Reach: 10km Fiber Type:SMF TX Power (dBm):-6~-1 Rx Sens. (dBm):<-11.1~-1 DDM/DOM: Yes Temp. Range(℃):0~70Juniper EX-XFP-10GE-LR Compatible....

mpn: 5864, ean: 0741459772086,
Manufacturer code: EL50C-20 Manufacturer siteSpec sheet EtherWAN offers its Media Converter Series as a concrete and affordable answer in response to an increase in fiber optics cabling deployment. EtherWAN's EL50 Series is one of the most complete s...

mpn: 5865, ean: 0741459772093,
Manufacturer code: EL50C-40 Manufacturer siteSpec sheet EtherWAN offers its Media Converter Series as a concrete and affordable answer in response to an increase in fiber optics cabling deployment. EtherWAN's EL50 Series is one of the most complete s...

mpn: 5866, ean: 0741459772109,
Manufacturer code: EL50C-75 Manufacturer siteSpec sheet EtherWAN offers its Media Converter Series as a concrete and affordable answer in response to an increase in fiber optics cabling deployment. EtherWAN's EL50 Series is one of the most complete s...

mpn: 5868, ean: 0741459772123,
Manufacturer code: EL100C Manufacturer siteSpec sheet EtherWAN offers its Media Converter Series as a high quality, affordable answer in response to an increase in fiber optics cabling deployment. EtherWAN's Series is one of the most complete solutio...