Login       My Wishlist
  My Cart
$0.00 / 0 items
 
AABX
Connecting the World to the Power of the Internet
 
International Access
Global Shipping Options Available
Home About Us News Our Blog Our Catalog My Cart My Account Track Shippment Contact Us
  Our Catalog   Network Transceivers

Macroreer for Juniper SFP-10G-ER SFP+ 10GBase-ER Module Transceiver 1550nm 40km with DDM


Macroreer for Juniper SFP-10G-ER SFP+ 10GBase-ER Module Transceiver 1550nm 40km with DDM by Macroreer at AABX. MPN: MJ-SFP-ER. Hurry! Limited time offer. Offer valid only while supplies last. Juniper P/N:SFP-10G-ER 10GBASE-ER SFP+ transceiver module for SMF, 1550-nm wavelength, LC duplex connector. Data Rate:10.3Gb/s Wave Length:1550-nm


Product Description

Juniper P/N:SFP-10G-ER
10GBASE-ER SFP+ transceiver module for SMF, 1550-nm wavelength, LC duplex connector.
Data Rate:10.3Gb/s
Wave Length:1550-nm
Reach:40km
Fiber Type:SMF
Tx Power(dBm):-4.7~4
Rx Sens.(dBm):<-15.8
Temp.(℃):0~70

Features & Highlights

  • Juniper SFP-10G-ER Compatible
  • Data Rate: 10.3Gb/s;Wave Length:1550nm
  • Supports distances up to 40km (24.85miles)
  • Complies with SFP Multi-Source Agreements standards (MSA)
  • Fully Hot Pluggable

Additional Information

Manufacturer:Macroreer
Brand:Macroreer
Model:MJ-SFP-ER
Part Number:MJ-SFP-ER
Publisher:Macroreer
Studio:Macroreer
MPN:MJ-SFP-ER
UPC:607569550177
EAN:0607569550177

Macroreer for Juniper SFP-10G-ER SFP+ 10GBase-ER Module Transceiver 1550nm 40km with DDM by Macroreer

Buy Now:
Macroreer for Juniper SFP-10G-ER SFP+ 10GBase-ER Module Transceiver 1550nm 40km with DDM

Brand: Macroreer
Condition: New
Lead Time: 1 - 2 Business Days
Availability: In Stock
$626.99


Quantity:  

 


View More In Network Transceivers.

 


Have questions about this item, or would like to inquire about a custom or bulk order?


If you have any questions about this product by Macroreer, contact us by completing and submitting the form below. If you are looking for a specif part number, please include it with your message.

First Name:
Last Last:
Email Address:
Your Message:

Related Best Sellers


mpn: MI-SFP-ER, ean: 0607569550399,
Specifications Part Number: E10GSFPER Device Type: INTEL SFP+ ER Package: SFP+ Data Rate: 10.3Gbps Wavelength: 1550nm Distance/Power Budget: 40km Optical Components LD: EML PD: PIN Output Power: -1~4dBm Receiver Sensitivity: -16.5dBm Power Supply Vol...

mpn: MDL-SFP-ER, ean: 0607569550474,
10GBASE-ER SFP+ transceiver module for SMF, 1550-nm wavelength, LC duplex connector. Data Rate:10.3Gb/s Wave Length:1550-nm Reach:40km Fiber Type:SMF Tx Power(dBm):-4.7~4 Rx Sens.(dBm):<-15.8 Temp.(℃):0~70D-LINK DEM-433XT Compatible. Data Rate: 1...

mpn: MC-SFP-LR 4pcs, ean: 0607569550757,
Cisco P/N:SFP-10G-LR 10GBASE-LR SFP+ transceiver module for SMF, 1310-nm wavelength, LC duplex connector. Data Rate: 10.3Gb/s Wave Length: 1310-nm Reach: 10KM Fiber Type: SMF Tx Power(dBm): -8.2~0.5 Rx Sens.(dBm):< -14.4 Temp.(℃): 0~70 Applicatio...

mpn: MJ-SFP-LR 4pcs, ean: 0607569550771,
Juniper P/N:EX-SFP-10GE-LR SFP+ 10GBASE-LR 10-Gigabit Ethernet Optics, 1,310 nm for 10 km transmission on single-mode fiber (SMF) Data Rate: 10Gbps Wave Length: 1310nm Reach:10km Fiber Type:single-mode fiber (SMF) Tx Power(dBm):-8.2~0.5 Rx Sens. (dBm...

mpn: MBO-XFP-LR, ean: 0607569551020,
Supports 9.95Gb/s to 11.1Gb/s bit rates Link length up to 10km Uncooled 1310nm DFB laser Duplex LC connector Hot-pluggable XFP footprint Power dissipation Built-in digital diagnostic functions Complaint with XFP MSA Complaint with IEEE 802.3ae,10GBA...

mpn: MC-XFP-LR, ean: 0607569550948,
Supports 9.95Gb/s to 11.1Gb/s bit rates Link length up to 10km Uncooled 1310nm DFB laser Duplex LC connector Hot-pluggable XFP footprint Power dissipationCisco XFP-10G-MM-SR Compatible. Uncooled 1310nm DFB laser. Link length up to 10km. DDM/DOM: Yes....

mpn: MJ-XFP-LR, ean: 0607569550993,
Juniper P/N:EX-XFP-10GE-LR XFP 10GBASE-LR; LC connector; 1310nm; 10km Wave Length:1310nm Data Rate: 10Gb/s Reach: 10km Fiber Type:SMF TX Power (dBm):-6~-1 Rx Sens. (dBm):<-11.1~-1 DDM/DOM: Yes Temp. Range(℃):0~70Juniper EX-XFP-10GE-LR Compatible....

mpn: 5864, ean: 0741459772086,
Manufacturer code: EL50C-20 Manufacturer siteSpec sheet EtherWAN offers its Media Converter Series as a concrete and affordable answer in response to an increase in fiber optics cabling deployment. EtherWAN's EL50 Series is one of the most complete s...

mpn: 5865, ean: 0741459772093,
Manufacturer code: EL50C-40 Manufacturer siteSpec sheet EtherWAN offers its Media Converter Series as a concrete and affordable answer in response to an increase in fiber optics cabling deployment. EtherWAN's EL50 Series is one of the most complete s...

mpn: 5866, ean: 0741459772109,
Manufacturer code: EL50C-75 Manufacturer siteSpec sheet EtherWAN offers its Media Converter Series as a concrete and affordable answer in response to an increase in fiber optics cabling deployment. EtherWAN's EL50 Series is one of the most complete s...



Privacy Policy / Terms of Service
© 2018 - aabx.net. All Rights Reserved.