Login       My Wishlist
  My Cart
$0.00 / 0 items
 
AABX
Connecting the World to the Power of the Internet
International Access
Global Shipping Options Available
  Our Catalog   Network Transceivers

Macroreer Pack of 4pcs SFP+ 10GBase-LR Fiber Optic Transceiver 1310nm 10km with DDM for Cisco Compatible SFP-10G-LR


Mega Sale! Save 21% on the Macroreer Pack of 4pcs SFP+ 10GBase-LR Fiber Optic Transceiver 1310nm 10km with DDM for Cisco Compatible SFP-10G-LR by Macroreer at AABX. MPN: MC-SFP-LR 4pcs. Hurry! Limited time offer. Offer valid only while supplies last. Cisco P/N:SFP-10G-LR 10GBASE-LR SFP+ transceiver module for SMF, 1310-nm wavelength, LC duplex connector. Data Rate: 10.3Gb/s Wave Length: 1310-nm Reach: 10KM Fiber Type: SMF Tx Power(dBm): -8.2~0.5 Rx Sens.(dBm):< -14.4 Temp.(℃): 0~70 Application: Catalyst 3XXX Switch Catalyst 3560-E/3560-X/3560-CX Series Catalyst 3650 Series Catalyst 3750/3750-E/3750-X Series Catalyst 3850 Series Catalyst 4XXX Switch Catalyst 4500/4500-X Series Catalyst 4900 Series Cisco ME 4600 Series Cisco ME 4900


Product Description & Reviews

Cisco P/N:SFP-10G-LR 10GBASE-LR SFP+ transceiver module for SMF, 1310-nm wavelength, LC duplex connector. Data Rate: 10.3Gb/s Wave Length: 1310-nm Reach: 10KM Fiber Type: SMF Tx Power(dBm): -8.2~0.5 Rx Sens.(dBm):< -14.4 Temp.(℃): 0~70 Application: Catalyst 3XXX Switch Catalyst 3560-E/3560-X/3560-CX Series Catalyst 3650 Series Catalyst 3750/3750-E/3750-X Series Catalyst 3850 Series Catalyst 4XXX Switch Catalyst 4500/4500-X Series Catalyst 4900 Series Cisco ME 4600 Series Cisco ME 4900 Series Catalyst 6XXX Switch Catalyst 6500 Series Catalyst 6800 Series Router CRS Router Cisco Shared PortAdapter (SPA) ASR 9000/9000v Series Router ASR 1000 Series Router Cisco ASR 901 Series Cisco ASR 903 Series Cisco 4400 Series Router Cisco SCE 8000 Cisco 7600 Series Router Cisco RF Gateway Series Cisco NCS 6000 Series Router Industrial Ethernet Cisco IE 5000 Series Wireless LAN Controller Cisco 5700 WLC Series Data Center and Blade Switching Cisco Catalyst 2350 Series Cisco Catalyst 2360 Series Cisco Catalyst 3100Blade Switches Cisco Nexus 3000/4000/5000/7000/9000 Series Cisco Unified Computing System Cisco MDS 9000 Series

Features & Highlights

  • Cisco SFP-10G-LR Compatible
  • Data Rate: 10.3Gb/s;Wave Length:1310nm
  • Supports distances up to 10km (6.2 miles)
  • Complies with SFP Multi-Source Agreements standards (MSA)
  • Fully Hot Pluggable

Additional Information

Manufacturer:Macroreer
Brand:Macroreer
Model:MC-SFP-LR 4pcs
Part Number:MC-SFP-LR 4pcs
Publisher:Macroreer
Studio:Macroreer
MPN:MC-SFP-LR 4pcs
UPC:607569550757
EAN:0607569550757

Macroreer Pack of 4pcs SFP+ 10GBase-LR Fiber Optic Transceiver 1310nm 10km with DDM for Cisco Compatible SFP-10G-LR by Macroreer

Buy Now:
Macroreer Pack of 4pcs SFP+ 10GBase-LR Fiber Optic Transceiver 1310nm 10km with DDM for Cisco Compatible SFP-10G-LR

Brand: Macroreer
4.6 out of 5 stars with 20 reviews
Condition: New
Lead Time: 1 - 2 Business Days
Availability: In Stock
$275.99
$219.99
You Save: 20%


Quantity:  

 


View More In Network Transceivers.

 


Have questions about this item, or would like to inquire about a custom or bulk order?


If you have any questions about this product by Macroreer, contact us by completing and submitting the form below. If you are looking for a specif part number, please include it with your message.

First Name:
Last Name:
Email Address:
Your Message:

Related Best Sellers


Macroreer Pack of 4pcs SFP+ 10GBase-LR Fiber Optic Module Transceiver 1310nm 10km for Juniper EX-SFP-10GE-LR Compatible
By Macroreer
mpn: MJ-SFP-LR 4pcs, ean: 0607569550771,
Juniper P/N:EX-SFP-10GE-LR SFP+ 10GBASE-LR 10-Gigabit Ethernet Optics, 1,310 nm for 10 km transmission on single-mode fiber (SMF) Data Rate: 10Gbps Wave Length: 1310nm Reach:10km Fiber Type:single-mode fiber (SMF) Tx Power(dBm):-8.2~0.5 Rx Sens. (dBm):<-14.4 DDM/DOM:Yes Temp(℃):0~70Juniper EX-SFP-10GE-LR Compatible. Data Rate: 10Gbps. Wave Length: 1310nm. Reach: 10km. DDM/DOM:Yes.

Macroreer for Brocade 10G-XFP-LR XFP LR Transceiver 10Gb/s 1310nm 10km
By Macroreer
mpn: MBO-XFP-LR, ean: 0607569551020,
Supports 9.95Gb/s to 11.1Gb/s bit rates Link length up to 10km Uncooled 1310nm DFB laser Duplex LC connector Hot-pluggable XFP footprint Power dissipation Built-in digital diagnostic functions Complaint with XFP MSA Complaint with IEEE 802.3ae,10GBASE-LR/LW Complaint with 10GFC 1200-SM-LL-L Operating Case Temperature Standard:0℃~+70℃for Brocade 10G-XFP-LR. 1310 nm. Reach: 10km. 10Gb/s. DDM/DOM: Yes.

Macroreer Cisco XFP-10GLR-OC192SR Compatible 10GBASE LR XFP Module 1310nm 10km
By Macroreer
mpn: MC-XFP-LR, ean: 0607569550948,
Supports 9.95Gb/s to 11.1Gb/s bit rates Link length up to 10km Uncooled 1310nm DFB laser Duplex LC connector Hot-pluggable XFP footprint Power dissipationCisco XFP-10G-MM-SR Compatible. Uncooled 1310nm DFB laser. Link length up to 10km. DDM/DOM: Yes. Supports 9.95Gb/s to 11.1Gb/s bit rates.

Macroreer for Juniper EX-XFP-10GE-LR Compatible XFP 10GBase-LR Transceiver 1310nm 10km
By Macroreer
mpn: MJ-XFP-LR, ean: 0607569550993,
Juniper P/N:EX-XFP-10GE-LR XFP 10GBASE-LR; LC connector; 1310nm; 10km Wave Length:1310nm Data Rate: 10Gb/s Reach: 10km Fiber Type:SMF TX Power (dBm):-6~-1 Rx Sens. (dBm):<-11.1~-1 DDM/DOM: Yes Temp. Range(℃):0~70Juniper EX-XFP-10GE-LR Compatible. Data Rate: 10Gb/s. 1310nm. Reach: 10km. DDM/DOM: Yes.

EtherWAN Mini 10/100TX/100FX SM(SC) 20Km Media Converter
By EtherWAN
mpn: 5864, ean: 0741459772086,
Manufacturer code: EL50C-20 Manufacturer siteSpec sheet EtherWAN offers its Media Converter Series as a concrete and affordable answer in response to an increase in fiber optics cabling deployment. EtherWAN's EL50 Series is one of the most complete solutions in media conversion. EL50 Series is available in all varieties of fiber connectors and modes: The EL50 is a reasonably priced and user friendly media converter that supports easy to read LEDs which indicate Link and Activity status. In

EtherWAN Mini 10/100TX/100FX SM(SC) 40Km Media Converter
By EtherWAN
mpn: 5865, ean: 0741459772093,
Manufacturer code: EL50C-40 Manufacturer siteSpec sheet EtherWAN offers its Media Converter Series as a concrete and affordable answer in response to an increase in fiber optics cabling deployment. EtherWAN's EL50 Series is one of the most complete solutions in media conversion. EL50 Series is available in all varieties of fiber connectors and modes: The EL50 is a reasonably priced and user friendly media converter that supports easy to read LEDs which indicate Link and Activity status. In

EtherWAN Mini 10/100TX/100FX SM(SC) 75Km Media Converter
By EtherWAN
mpn: 5866, ean: 0741459772109,
Manufacturer code: EL50C-75 Manufacturer siteSpec sheet EtherWAN offers its Media Converter Series as a concrete and affordable answer in response to an increase in fiber optics cabling deployment. EtherWAN's EL50 Series is one of the most complete solutions in media conversion. EL50 Series is available in all varieties of fiber connectors and modes: The EL50 is a reasonably priced and user friendly media converter that supports easy to read LEDs which indicate Link and Activity status. In

EtherWAN 10/100TX to 100FX MM (SC) Media Converter
By EtherWAN
mpn: 5868, ean: 0741459772123,
Manufacturer code: EL100C Manufacturer siteSpec sheet EtherWAN offers its Media Converter Series as a high quality, affordable answer in response to an increase in fiber optics cabling deployment. EtherWAN's Series is one of the most complete solutions in media conversion. The EL100 Series are available in all varieties of fiber connectors and modes. EL100 is the most functional media converter on the market. The RJ-45 port on this unit is dual speed 10/100Mbps with half/full duplex auto

EtherWAN 10/100TX to 100FX MM (ST) Media Converter
By EtherWAN
mpn: 5869, ean: 0741459772130,
Manufacturer code: EL100T Manufacturer siteSpec sheet EtherWAN offers its Media Converter Series as a high quality, affordable answer in response to an increase in fiber optics cabling deployment. EtherWAN's Series is one of the most complete solutions in media conversion. The EL100 Series are available in all varieties of fiber connectors and modes. EL100 is the most functional media converter on the market. The RJ-45 port on this unit is dual speed 10/100Mbps with half/full duplex auto

EtherWAN 10/100TX to 100FX SM(SC) 20Km Media Converter
By EtherWAN
mpn: 5870, ean: 0741459772147,
Manufacturer code: EL100C-20> Manufacturer siteSpec sheet EtherWAN offers its Media Converter Series as a high quality, affordable answer in response to an increase in fiber optics cabling deployment. EtherWAN's Series is one of the most complete solutions in media conversion. The EL100 Series are available in all varieties of fiber connectors and modes. EL100 is the most functional media converter on the market. The RJ-45 port on this unit is dual speed 10/100Mbps with half/full duplex auto



Privacy Policy / Terms of Service / Accessibility Statement
© 2019 - aabx.net. All Rights Reserved.