Login       My Wishlist
  My Cart
$0.00 / 0 items
 
AABX
Connecting the World to the Power of the Internet
 
International Access
Global Shipping Options Available
Home About Us News Our Blog Our Catalog My Cart My Account Track Shippment Contact Us
  Our Catalog   Network Transceivers

Macroreer Pack of 4pcs SFP+ 10GBase-LR Fiber Optic Transceiver 1310nm 10km with DDM for Cisco Compatible SFP-10G-LR


Huge Savings Item! Save 17% on the Macroreer Pack of 4pcs SFP+ 10GBase-LR Fiber Optic Transceiver 1310nm 10km with DDM for Cisco Compatible SFP-10G-LR by Macroreer at AABX. MPN: MC-SFP-LR 4pcs. Hurry! Limited time offer. Offer valid only while supplies last. Cisco P/N:SFP-10G-LR 10GBASE-LR SFP+ transceiver module for SMF, 1310-nm wavelength, LC duplex connector. Data Rate: 10.3Gb/s Wave Length: 1310-nm


Product Description

Cisco P/N:SFP-10G-LR
10GBASE-LR SFP+ transceiver module for SMF, 1310-nm wavelength, LC duplex connector.
Data Rate: 10.3Gb/s
Wave Length: 1310-nm
Reach: 10KM
Fiber Type: SMF
Tx Power(dBm): -8.2~0.5
Rx Sens.(dBm):< -14.4
Temp.(℃): 0~70

Application:
Catalyst 3XXX Switch
Catalyst 3560-E/3560-X/3560-CX Series
Catalyst 3650 Series
Catalyst 3750/3750-E/3750-X Series
Catalyst 3850 Series
Catalyst 4XXX Switch
Catalyst 4500/4500-X Series
Catalyst 4900 Series
Cisco ME 4600 Series
Cisco ME 4900 Series
Catalyst 6XXX Switch
Catalyst 6500 Series
Catalyst 6800 Series
Router
CRS Router
Cisco Shared PortAdapter (SPA)
ASR 9000/9000v Series Router
ASR 1000 Series Router
Cisco ASR 901 Series
Cisco ASR 903 Series
Cisco 4400 Series Router
Cisco SCE 8000
Cisco 7600 Series Router
Cisco RF Gateway Series
Cisco NCS 6000 Series Router
Industrial Ethernet
Cisco IE 5000 Series
Wireless LAN Controller
Cisco 5700 WLC Series
Data Center and Blade Switching
Cisco Catalyst 2350 Series
Cisco Catalyst 2360 Series
Cisco Catalyst 3100Blade Switches
Cisco Nexus 3000/4000/5000/7000/9000 Series
Cisco Unified Computing System
Cisco MDS 9000 Series

Features & Highlights

  • Cisco SFP-10G-LR Compatible
  • Data Rate: 10.3Gb/s;Wave Length:1310nm
  • Supports distances up to 10km (6.2 miles)
  • Complies with SFP Multi-Source Agreements standards (MSA)
  • Fully Hot Pluggable

Additional Information

Manufacturer:Macroreer
Brand:Macroreer
Model:MC-SFP-LR 4pcs
Part Number:MC-SFP-LR 4pcs
Publisher:Macroreer
Studio:Macroreer
MPN:MC-SFP-LR 4pcs
UPC:607569550757
EAN:0607569550757

Macroreer Pack of 4pcs SFP+ 10GBase-LR Fiber Optic Transceiver 1310nm 10km with DDM for Cisco Compatible SFP-10G-LR by Macroreer

Buy Now:
Macroreer Pack of 4pcs SFP+ 10GBase-LR Fiber Optic Transceiver 1310nm 10km with DDM for Cisco Compatible SFP-10G-LR

Brand: Macroreer
4.6 out of 5 stars with 20 reviews
Condition: New
Lead Time: 1 - 2 Business Days
Availability: In Stock
$331.99
$275.99
You Save: 17%


Quantity:  

 


View More In Network Transceivers.

 


Have questions about this item, or would like to inquire about a custom or bulk order?


If you have any questions about this product by Macroreer, contact us by completing and submitting the form below. If you are looking for a specif part number, please include it with your message.

First Name:
Last Last:
Email Address:
Your Message:

Related Best Sellers


mpn: MJ-SFP-LR 4pcs, ean: 0607569550771,
Juniper P/N:EX-SFP-10GE-LR SFP+ 10GBASE-LR 10-Gigabit Ethernet Optics, 1,310 nm for 10 km transmission on single-mode fiber (SMF) Data Rate: 10Gbps Wave Length: 1310nm Reach:10km Fiber Type:single-mode fiber (SMF) Tx Power(dBm):-8.2~0.5 Rx Sens. (dBm...

mpn: MBO-XFP-LR, ean: 0607569551020,
Supports 9.95Gb/s to 11.1Gb/s bit rates Link length up to 10km Uncooled 1310nm DFB laser Duplex LC connector Hot-pluggable XFP footprint Power dissipation Built-in digital diagnostic functions Complaint with XFP MSA Complaint with IEEE 802.3ae,10GBA...

mpn: MC-XFP-LR, ean: 0607569550948,
Supports 9.95Gb/s to 11.1Gb/s bit rates Link length up to 10km Uncooled 1310nm DFB laser Duplex LC connector Hot-pluggable XFP footprint Power dissipationCisco XFP-10G-MM-SR Compatible. Uncooled 1310nm DFB laser. Link length up to 10km. DDM/DOM: Yes....

mpn: MJ-XFP-LR, ean: 0607569550993,
Juniper P/N:EX-XFP-10GE-LR XFP 10GBASE-LR; LC connector; 1310nm; 10km Wave Length:1310nm Data Rate: 10Gb/s Reach: 10km Fiber Type:SMF TX Power (dBm):-6~-1 Rx Sens. (dBm):<-11.1~-1 DDM/DOM: Yes Temp. Range(℃):0~70Juniper EX-XFP-10GE-LR Compatible....

mpn: 5864, ean: 0741459772086,
Manufacturer code: EL50C-20 Manufacturer siteSpec sheet EtherWAN offers its Media Converter Series as a concrete and affordable answer in response to an increase in fiber optics cabling deployment. EtherWAN's EL50 Series is one of the most complete s...

mpn: 5865, ean: 0741459772093,
Manufacturer code: EL50C-40 Manufacturer siteSpec sheet EtherWAN offers its Media Converter Series as a concrete and affordable answer in response to an increase in fiber optics cabling deployment. EtherWAN's EL50 Series is one of the most complete s...

mpn: 5866, ean: 0741459772109,
Manufacturer code: EL50C-75 Manufacturer siteSpec sheet EtherWAN offers its Media Converter Series as a concrete and affordable answer in response to an increase in fiber optics cabling deployment. EtherWAN's EL50 Series is one of the most complete s...

mpn: 5868, ean: 0741459772123,
Manufacturer code: EL100C Manufacturer siteSpec sheet EtherWAN offers its Media Converter Series as a high quality, affordable answer in response to an increase in fiber optics cabling deployment. EtherWAN's Series is one of the most complete solutio...

mpn: 5869, ean: 0741459772130,
Manufacturer code: EL100T Manufacturer siteSpec sheet EtherWAN offers its Media Converter Series as a high quality, affordable answer in response to an increase in fiber optics cabling deployment. EtherWAN's Series is one of the most complete solutio...

mpn: 5870, ean: 0741459772147,
Manufacturer code: EL100C-20> Manufacturer siteSpec sheet EtherWAN offers its Media Converter Series as a high quality, affordable answer in response to an increase in fiber optics cabling deployment. EtherWAN's Series is one of the most complete sol...



Privacy Policy / Terms of Service
© 2018 - aabx.net. All Rights Reserved.