Login       My Wishlist
  My Cart
$0.00 / 0 items
 
AABX
Connecting the World to the Power of the Internet
International Access
Global Shipping Options Available
Home   Our Catalog   Network Transceivers

StarTech.com Gigabit Ethernet over Coaxial LAN Extender Receiver 2.4 km (1.5 mi) - IP to Coax Converter - Ethernet over RG6 Coax Receiver


Huge Savings Item! Save 15% on the StarTech.com Gigabit Ethernet over Coaxial LAN Extender Receiver 2.4 km (1.5 mi) - IP to Coax Converter - Ethernet over RG6 Coax Receiver by StarTech at AABX. MPN: EOC1110R. Hurry! Limited time offer. Offer valid only while supplies last. Extend an Ethernet network over Coaxial cable up to 1.5 miles (2.4km) - Receiver only - The EOC1110R Gigabit Ethernet Over Coaxial LAN Extender


Product Description

Extend an Ethernet network over Coaxial cable up to 1.5 miles (2.4km) - Receiver only - The EOC1110R Gigabit Ethernet Over Coaxial LAN Extender Receiver (2.4km) is an additional receiver that can be used with the EOC1110K to create a point-to-multipoint topology, allowing you to span a Gigabit network over extremely long distances (up to 2.4 km) while still maintaining high speed network connectivity. The device allows you to run the connection over existing coaxial cable with little to no modification required, making it a perfect solution for a broad range of applications, including connecting isolated user stations from within the same building or from a separate building, or overcoming infrastructure obstacles and distances (e.g. older stone/concrete architecture) where new wiring or wireless may be impossible. When coupled with the EOC1110K Coaxial Ethernet Extender Kit, the Coaxial Ethernet LAN Extender Receiver helps to eliminate expense by allowing video streaming and data to share the same coax cable without interference. Backed by a StarTech.com 2-year warranty and free lifetime technical support.

Features & Highlights

  • Allows network connectivity in remote buildings made of stone/concrete, or heritage buildings where new Ethernet cabling or wireless are impossible
  • Versatile point to point or point to multi-point allows long distance network extensions, or creation of local networks with many users
  • Simple plug and play installation for quick setup in your environment
  • Plug and Play design for simple installation; no configuration or
  • software required
  • Uses existing coaxial cable, RG-59, RG-6, RG-7, or RG-11
  • Supports point to point, and point to multi-point topologies
  • Supports up to 32 nodes

Additional Information

Manufacturer:STARTECH.COM
Brand:StarTech
Color:Black
Model:EOC1110R
Part Number:EOC1110R
Publisher:STARTECH.COM
Studio:STARTECH.COM
MPN:EOC1110R
UPC:065030849258
EAN:0014444694237
Item Weight:1.56 pounds
Item Size:7.4 x 2.95 x 2.95 inches
Package Weight:1.55 pounds
Package Size:7.5 x 3 x 3 inches

StarTech.com Gigabit Ethernet over Coaxial LAN Extender Receiver 2.4 km (1.5 mi) - IP to Coax Converter - Ethernet over RG6 Coax Receiver by StarTech

Buy Now:
StarTech.com Gigabit Ethernet over Coaxial LAN Extender Receiver 2.4 km (1.5 mi) - IP to Coax Converter - Ethernet over RG6 Coax Receiver

Brand: StarTech
4.8 out of 5 stars with 24 reviews
Condition: New
Lead Time: 1 - 2 Business Days
Availability: In Stock
$214.99
$183.69
You Save: 15%


Quantity:  

 


View More In Network Transceivers.

 


Have questions about this item, or would like to inquire about a custom or bulk order?


If you have any questions about this product by StarTech, contact us by completing and submitting the form below. If you are looking for a specif part number, please include it with your message.

First Name:
Last Name:
Email Address:
Your Message:

Related Best Sellers


Fortinet FortiExtender FEX-40D-NAM Cellular Modem/Wireless Router
By Fortinet
mpn: FEX-40D-NAM, ean: 0040232383434,
Fortinet FEX-40D-NAM INDOOR BROADBAND WIRELESS WAN EXTENDER WITH EMBEDDED DUAL SIM 3G/4G LTE MODEM (S...

Outdoor Metal NEMA 4 Enclosure pole mount for wireless radio or communication systems
By Electrodepot
mpn: 930077,
Weatherproof Outdoor metal NEMA 4 enclosure pole mount cabinet box For Ethernet, wifi wireless radio communication systems network With mounting accessoriesAluminum IP67 Pole mount enclosure box. Dimensions: 11.5"W x 7.5"H x 4"D (280 x 180 x 100 mm) ...

10GBASE-SR Multimode Fiber SFP+ Transceiver with DDM (DEM-431XT-DD)
By D-Link
mpn: DEM-431XT-DD, ean: 0163120527373,
D-Link Accessory DEM-431XT-DD 10GBase-SR Transceiver DDM 80/300M Retail.IEEE: 10GBASE-SR.Speed: 10 Gigabit Ethernet.Media type: Multimode fiber.Wavelength: 850nm.Form factor: SFP+.10GBASE-SR Multimode Fiber SFP+ Transceiver with DDM (DEM-431XT-DD)IEE...

WGL X10 RF to USB PC Receiver Module (41032)
By WGL
mpn: 41032, ean: 0628586641808,
The WGL Designs 41032 X10 Wireless to USB Transceiver Module is designed to receive X10 RF signals generated from X10 products: Palm Pad remotes, key chain remotes, Hawkeye motion detectors, and many, many other X10 RF devices. The Transceiver Module...

Cisco-Linksys MGBT1 Gigabit Ethernet 1000 Base-T Mini-GBIC SFP Transceiver
By Linksys
mpn: MGBT1, ean: 0745883558759,
This easy-to-install Mini-GBIC (or SFP) module provides a simple way to add Gigabit functionality to your Linksys switch. Gigabit technology is often used to connect multiple switches together. The cable type used depends on the distance between the ...

Cisco XENPAK-10GB-SR Transceiver Module
By Cisco Systems
mpn: XENPAK-10GB-SR=, ean: 4053162309814,
Device Type: Switch Accessories. Number of Ports: 1 x Ethernet 10GBase-SR, 1 x XENPAK. Port Type: 10000 Mbps. Form Factor: Wired. ...

50PCS Upgraded version ESP-01 ESP8266 serial WIFI wireless module wireless transceiver
By Aigh Auality shop
mpn: pcb board, ean: 7105208829286,
Type : Voltage RegulatorModel Number : ESP-01 ESP8266 serial WIFI wireless moduleDissipation Power : 1Operating Temperature : 1Supply Voltage : 3.3Vis_customized : YesBrand Name : diymoreApplication : ComputerCondition : NewPackage : other new ...

Sunbrite TV SB-HDWT Weatherproof HD Wireless Transceiver, 1080P Resolution
By SunbriteTV
mpn: SB-HDWT, ean: 0810347020612,
Sunbritetv designs and Engineers the only time-tested TVs in the world that are specifically built from the ground up for the outdoor environment. These true all-weather, outdoor led-lcd TVs deliver superior brightness, while resisting the harsh effe...

NETSCOUT 1T-CAP-ADV-OPT OneTouch AT Capture and Advanced Tests Upgrade Kit
By NETSCOUT
mpn: 1T-CAP-ADV-OPT, ean: 0754082105954,
NETSCOUT OneTouch AT Capture and Advanced Tests Upgrade KitAdd packet capture and advanced network tests to a OneTouch AT Network Assistant. For 1T-1000 and 1T-2000 models. ...

Ubiquiti Networks Nanobeam M5 400Mm Hp, 5-Pack (PBE-M5-400-US)
By Ubiquiti Networks
mpn: PBE-M5-400-US, ean: 2515071403424,
Ubiquiti Networks NBE-M5-300 Nanobeam M5 Hp .It is highly durable and efficient. It is manufactured in China.Ubiquiti Networks PBE-M5-400 Nanobeam M5 Hp. It is highly durable and efficient. It is manufactured in China. ...

Scroll to Top


Privacy Policy / Terms of Service / Accessibility Statement
© 2019 - aabx.net. All Rights Reserved.