Login       My Wishlist
  My Cart
$0.00 / 0 items
 
AABX
Connecting the World to the Power of the Internet
 
International Access
Global Shipping Options Available
Home About Us News Our Blog Our Catalog My Cart My Account Track Shippment Contact Us
  Our Catalog   Network Transceivers

Wireless Long Range Control, Lighting, Pump, 3 Km, Supervised Digital Controller, 12VDC, 938722


Wireless Long Range Control, Lighting, Pump, 3 Km, Supervised Digital Controller, 12VDC, 938722 by Electrodepot at AABX. MPN: 938722. Hurry! Limited time offer. Offer valid only while supplies last. 938722 Single Channel Transmitter & Receiver Kit. ONE Base Transmitter dry N/O contact input ONE Base Receiver with supervised module, Two 3 ft Omni


Product Description

938722 Single Channel Transmitter & Receiver Kit. ONE Base Transmitter dry N/O contact input ONE Base Receiver with supervised module, Two 3 ft Omni Antennas with 10 ft coaxial cable & 50 Ohm. - No parameterization nor programming required. Operation FM GFS in 27MHz license free industrial ISM band, ■ Compliance with FCC CFR part 15.247 ISM. Used in pump controls, Lighting control, Gate and valve control. Weatherproof aluminum enclosure, Wiring diagram included. Simple and easy installation, system is ready to operate, Factory support is available worldwide.

Features & Highlights

  • Range: • 2 Miles ( 3Km ) line of sight, • 2000 feet (600 m) partially obstructed
  • Transmitter input N/O Dry contact. • Receiver Relay Output SPDT 10 Amp, class 2 pilot duty
  • Power 12 VDC, Standby 90mA, Operation 2000mA
  • Compliance, Transmission Power per FCC Part 15.249, 50mV/m @ 3m
  • Two Omni antenna kits antennas each with 10ft of coax cable and connectors included, Applications: Lighting control, Pump controls, Gates, Alarm systems

Additional Information

Manufacturer:Electrodepot
Brand:Electrodepot
Model:938722
Part Number:938722
Publisher:Electrodepot
Studio:Electrodepot
MPN:938722

Wireless Long Range Control, Lighting, Pump, 3 Km, Supervised Digital Controller, 12VDC, 938722 by Electrodepot

Buy Now:
Wireless Long Range Control, Lighting, Pump, 3 Km, Supervised Digital Controller, 12VDC, 938722

Brand: Electrodepot
Condition: New
Lead Time: 1 - 2 Business Days
Availability: In Stock
$2,899.99


Quantity:  

 


View More In Network Transceivers.

 


Have questions about this item, or would like to inquire about a custom or bulk order?


If you have any questions about this product by Electrodepot, contact us by completing and submitting the form below. If you are looking for a specif part number, please include it with your message.

First Name:
Last Last:
Email Address:
Your Message:

Related Best Sellers


mpn: 938712,
Single Channel Transmitter & Receiver Kit. ONE Base Transmitter dry N/O contact input ONE Base Receiver with supervised module, Two 3 Element Yagi Antenna with 10 ft coaxial cable & SMA connector. No parameterization nor programming required. Operati...

mpn: 938444,
Command Remote controller, SPECIAL FEATURES: ■ Receiver incorporates: ■ Selector switch: Auto, Off and Auto ■ LED light indicators for tank level and pump status, ■ Continuous monitoring module, automatically turns OFF the system in any event...

mpn: 930084,
Wireless pump control kit Operates in the license-free 433 MHz ISM band Easy installation, Matched set No programming required Panel mount or clip snaps onto DIN-35 rail - INCLUDED Transmitter 1 Ch, Receiver 1Ch, Two antennas 7 inch, DIN power supply...

mpn: 930086,
Single Channel Industrial Wireless control Transmitter and Receiver DIN rail or panel mount, Operates in the license-free 433 MHz ISM band ■ Easy installation, Matched set No programming required ■ Panel mount or clip snaps onto DIN-35mm rail. Op...

mpn: WHDMIKIT,
HDMI Female to Male Black Wireless Transmitter is a wireless HDMI transmitter & receiver kit that runs at a 5GHz operation frequency to deliver uncompressed HD video/audio. With a range of up to 15 meters it is ideal for office or home applications. ...

mpn: 938092, ean: 0938092127711,
Long Range wireless radio control, Four (4) channel kit in NEMA 1 enclosure,- Performance ■ 2 Mile (3.km) line-of-sight with with 938432 or 938438 antenna ■ 1600. feet (500.m) line-of-sight with 3dBi antenna ■ 2 Dry isolated contact input N/O ...

By IBM
mpn: 90Y9430, ean: 0724627197379,
3m Passive DAC SFP+ Cable...

mpn: FTLF8526P3BNL, ean: 0646819705035,
Finisar FTLF8526P3BNL 6Gb/s Short Wavelength 850nm Wireless SFP+ Transceiver Module. Lifetime Warranty.Genuine Finisar FTLF8526P3BNL. Hot-Pluggable SFP+ Transceiver Module. Lifetime Warranty!. ...

mpn: FTLF1326P3BTL, ean: 0646819704915,
Finisar FTLF1326P3BTL 6Gb/s Long Wavelength 1310nm Wireless SFP+ Transceiver Module. Lifetime Warranty.Genuine Finisar FTLF1326P3BTL. Hot-Pluggable SFP+ Transceiver Module. Lifetime Warranty!. ...

mpn: GLC-SX-MMD=, ean: 0076138325841,
Brand Name: Cisco Product Name: 1000BASE-SX SFP (mini-GBIC) Marketing Information: The industry-standard Cisco 1000BASE-SX SFP (mini-GBIC) is a hot-swappable input/output device that plugs into a Gigabit Ethernet port or slot, linking the port with ...



Privacy Policy / Terms of Service
© 2018 - aabx.net. All Rights Reserved.