Login       My Wishlist
  My Cart
$0.00 / 0 items
 
AABX
Connecting the World to the Power of the Internet
 
International Access
Global Shipping Options Available
  Our Catalog   Network Transceivers

YEHUA Q1 WiFi Display Dongle, Wireless Display Receiver Support 1080P Full HD & AV Dual Output Display Receiver for iOS iPhone iPad/Android Smartphones/Windows/ Macbook …


Huge Savings Item! Save 11% on the YEHUA Q1 WiFi Display Dongle, Wireless Display Receiver Support 1080P Full HD & AV Dual Output Display Receiver for iOS iPhone iPad/Android Smartphones/Windows/ Macbook … by Yehua at AABX. MPN: Q1. Hurry! Limited time offer. Offer valid only while supplies last. How to Use: Use 5V/1A charging adapter to power on the dongle, then use the HDMI cable to connect the dongle to the TV or projectors. If your TV does


Product Description

How to Use:
Use 5V/1A charging adapter to power on the dongle, then use the HDMI cable to connect the dongle to the TV or projectors. If your TV does not have HDMI port, you can use the AV adapter cable to make it work.The dongle does NOT support any Apps about Miracat or Airplay. Your smartphones must possess function of Miracast, also called screen-sharing or screen-mirroring (Android devices) or Airplay (iOS device).
Different Pairing Method
Press the top button of the dongle to switch the mode.
For iOS devices.
Before using Airplay function, please connect the dongle to home WiFi first.
Turn on the WiFi of your smartphones or other devices and search the WiFi of the dongle (SSID:MONTOVIEW-XXXX, password: 12345678).
Open web browser> Visit 192.168.49.1 > Choose WiFi setup> Select your WiFi router> Input password> Connect.
The dongle will show the SSID of your router and subordinate IP when it is connected to the router successfully.
After the dongle connects to WiFi, then turn on the Airplay of your device. Connect and enjoying mirroring.
For Android devices:
First please make sure whether your Android phone possesses Miracast function (also called screen-sharing or screen-mirroring) or not. If yes, turn on it and find the dongle (SSID:MONTOVIEW-XXXX).
Select and connect. Compared to iOS devices, connecting is much easier.
Packing List:
1 x Q1 Mirroring Dongle
1 x Micro USB Charging Cable
1 x AV Adapter Cable
1 x HDMI Cable
1 x User Manual

Features & Highlights

  • Please pay attention to "Product Description" part if you do not how to use Cause Most negative reviews are due to the way of connecting it to WiFi. So,Please feel free to contact us when meeting any problems. Our customer service is always there and glad to help you out.
  • Not compatible with: Netflix/ iTunes/ Amazon Video/ HBO go/ Hulu Plus/ Honda Motor/ ESPN. Equipped With HDMI output, AV/speaker output, and LED indicator. Full HD 1080p output with faster processing speed offers you a perfect home theater experience.
  • High-Tech & Mini Fashionable Design. It adopts RK3036 dual core ARM Cortex-A7 1.2GHz chip, achieving faster processing. It can decode H265 format video, support WPS one-key encryption, and connect with router or AP configuration more quickly. The overall design is a mini round disk. Looks decent and cool with the LED lights on.
  • Online automatically Upgrading. PLEASE NOTE that it does not support 5Ghz WiFi. It can stream YouTube videos, but it is recommended to use the YouTube app before the version 12.45.13. currently.
  • Multi-mode Selecting. It supports Airplay mirror/DLNA/Miracast and other intercomunication agreement, synchronously casting photos/videos/OFFICE files/web pages/live camera from iPhone/Android Smartphones to tablet PCs, large-screen TVs, and projectors. Designed for home theater, video games, PPT presentation during meeting and conference. It does not support Apps Miracat or Airplay. Your smartphones must possess function of Miracast (Android devices) or Airplay (iOS device).

Additional Information

Manufacturer:YEHUA
Brand:Yehua
Color:2.4G+AV
Model:Q1
Part Number:Q1
Publisher:YEHUA
Studio:YEHUA
MPN:Q1
EAN:4676483115058
Item Weight:0.26 pounds
Package Weight:0.36 pounds
Package Size:4.45 x 1.89 x 1.89 inches

YEHUA Q1 WiFi Display Dongle, Wireless Display Receiver Support 1080P Full HD & AV Dual Output Display Receiver for iOS iPhone iPad/Android Smartphones/Windows/ Macbook … by Yehua

Buy Now:
YEHUA Q1 WiFi Display Dongle, Wireless Display Receiver Support 1080P Full HD & AV Dual Output Display Receiver for iOS iPhone iPad/Android Smartphones/Windows/ Macbook …

Brand: Yehua
4.4 out of 5 stars with 7 reviews
Condition: New
Lead Time: 1 - 2 Business Days
Availability: In Stock
$28.99
$25.99
You Save: 10%


Quantity:  

 


View More In Network Transceivers.

 


Have questions about this item, or would like to inquire about a custom or bulk order?


If you have any questions about this product by Yehua, contact us by completing and submitting the form below. If you are looking for a specif part number, please include it with your message.

First Name:
Last Last:
Email Address:
Your Message:

Related Best Sellers


TP-Link AC1200 Wireless Wi-Fi Range Extender (RE350K)
By TP-Link
mpn: RE350K, ean: 0845973095604,
TP-Link AC1200 Wireless Wi-Fi Range Extender (RE350K)Expand your High-Speed Wi-Fi Across Your Home. Kasa app provides easy setup, location assistance, and network overview. 300Mbps on 2.4GHz + 867Mbps on 5GHz. Works with any Wi-Fi router or wireless ...

HiLetgo 2pcs ESP8266 NodeMCU LUA CP2102 ESP-12E Internet WIFI Development Board Open source Serial Wireless Module Works Great with Arduino IDE/Micropython (Pack of 2PCS)
By HiLetgo
mpn: 3-01-0268, ean: 0703681358704,
Product description: ESP8266 is a highly integrated chip designed for the needs of a new connected world. It offers a complete and self-contained Wi-Fi networking solution, allowing it to either host the application or to offload all Wi-Fi networking...

Avantree Pre-paired aptX LOW LATENCY Bluetooth Transmitter and Receiver for TV and Headphones Speakers, Watching TV without DELAY - Lock
By Avantree
mpn: BTTC-200L-Q-TTN-DB, ean: 6945624901507,
Avantree Lock is a plug & play Bluetooth audio adapter set. As long as you have audio source device, such as TV, MP3, PC, etc, and an ordinary wired headphones or speaker, you can enjoy movie / music wirelessly. This set helps you out of annoying pai...

kuman 10pcs nRF24L01+ 2.4GHz Antenna Wireless Transceiver RF Transceiver Module Arduino Raspberry Pi Compatible K19
By kuman
mpn: K19- RF TC-US-10pcs,
Introductions: The Addicore nRF24L01 is a 2.4GHz ISM band transceiver. The transceiver consists of a fully integrated frequency synthesizer, a power amplifier, a crystal oscillator, a demodulator, modulator and enhanced ShockBurst, protocol engine. A...

Avantree PLUG & PLAY aptX Low Latency Bluetooth Transmitter and Receiver Set for TV, Headphones, 3.5mm Wireless Audio Adapter for Home Stereo, Video Recording, Bluetooth Range Extender Repeater - Lock
By Avantree
mpn: BTTC-200L-NAB-DB4, ean: 6945624923394,
Avantree Lock is a plug & play Bluetooth audio adapter set. As long as you have audio source device, such as TV, MP3, PC, etc, and an ordinary wired headphones or speaker, you can enjoy movie / music wirelessly. This set helps you out of annoying pai...

Lenovo - 00YL637 - Lenovo 3M SFP+ to SFP+ Active Optical Cable - Fiber Optic for Network Device, Server - 9.84 ft - 1 x SFP+ Male Network - 1 x SFP+ Male Network
By Lenovo Group Ltd.
mpn: 00YL637, ean: 0889488115013,
Lenovo 00YL637 Direct attach cable - SFP+ to SFP+ - 10 ft - fiber optic - active - for Flex System Enterprise Chassis 8721...

Addon 407-BBVJ-AO DELL 407-BBVJ COMPATIBLE TAA COMPLIANT 10GBASE-SR SFP+ TRANSCEIVER (MMF, 8
By Add On
mpn: 407-BBVJ-AO, ean: 0821455735442,
Addon 407-BBVJ-AO DELL 407-BBVJ COMPATIBLE TAA COMPLIANT 10GBASE-SR SFP+ TRANSCEIVER (MMF, 8...

Addon CAB-Q-2Q-100G-1M-AO AddOn
By Add On
mpn: CAB-Q-2Q-100G-1M-AO, ean: 0821455726341,
Addon CAB-Q-2Q-100G-1M-AO 100GBase-CU direct attach cable - QSFP28 to QSFP28 - 3.3 ft - twinaxial - passiveAddon CAB-Q-2Q-100G-1M-AO AddOn. AddOn. ...

VERIS, H8830, Wireless mobus/puls transceiver
By Veris
mpn: H8830,
Wireless modbus/puls transceiver,6x6x4". GRAY. ...

Axiom DEM-421XT-AX XFP transceiver module ( equivalent to: D-Link DEM-421XT ) - 10 Gigabit Ethernet - 10GBase-SR - for D-Link DEM-410, 420, L2+ Gigabit Wireless Switch, xStack DGS-3426, 3427, 3450, 3627, 3650
By Axiom
mpn: DEM-421XT-AX,
Axiom 10GBASE-SR XFP MMF Module for D-Link # DEM-421XT,Life Time Warranty...



Privacy Policy / Terms of Service
© 2019 - aabx.net. All Rights Reserved.