Login       My Wishlist
  My Cart
$0.00 / 0 items
 
AABX
Connecting the World to the Power of the Internet
International Access
Global Shipping Options Available
  Our Catalog   Network Transceivers

ZigBee Wireless Positioning Development Kit V7.0 Positioning system


ZigBee Wireless Positioning Development Kit V7.0 Positioning system by Q-BAIHE at AABX. MPN: DTK-LSV70. Hurry! Limited time offer. Offer valid only while supplies last. In a ZigBee network, Router is used as the fixed point (position reference point) to identify the location, End Device as the mobile point (positioning card), the positioning card will try to communicate with the surrounding location reference point, and note the signal strength of the communication , after the comparison of these signal strength, the positioning card will find out the three nearest location reference points, and send the data to the Coordinator (data node, or ZigBee gateway),


Product Description & Reviews

In a ZigBee network, Router is used as the fixed point (position reference point) to identify the location, End Device as the mobile point (positioning card), the positioning card will try to communicate with the surrounding location reference point, and note the signal strength of the communication , after the comparison of these signal strength, the positioning card will find out the three nearest location reference points, and send the data to the Coordinator (data node, or ZigBee gateway), the background of the computer can monitor the location of the positioning card. Note: ZigBee positioning is not a precise location and can only tell you where the positioning card is located near the reference point. The End Device is represented by a card number, such as 3B120A (hexadecimal). Position reference point, with a short address, such as 2AC7, 2348, 3F79. After the positioning device generates the positioning data, the positioning data is sent to the nearest location reference point (Router). The Router will automatically route the positioning data to the Coordinator, and then the host computer will display the location of the positioning card. When the battery voltage is low, a low voltage alarm packet will be generated, prompting to replace the battery: low voltage alarm packet format: the first relative distance is FF, the other bytes are the same. Package: 1* Coordinator DRF2670C, 3* Routers DRF2659C, 4* Positioning cards DRF2607A, 4* 5V DC adapters

Features & Highlights

  • ZigBee Wireless Positioning Development Kit V7.0 Positioning system
  • Router is used as the fixed point (position reference point) to identify the location
  • The positioning card number is fixed and unique, users do not need to set up
  • The positioning card will try to communicate with the surrounding location reference point, and note the signal strength of the communication , after the comparison of these signal strength, the positioning card will find out the three nearest location reference points, and send the data to the Coordinator (data node, or ZigBee gateway)
  • ZigBee positioning is not a precise location and can only tell you where the positioning card is located near the reference point

Additional Information

Manufacturer:Q-BAIHE
Brand:Q-BAIHE
Model:DTK-LSV70
Part Number:DTK-LSV70
Publisher:Q-BAIHE
Studio:Q-BAIHE
MPN:DTK-LSV70

ZigBee Wireless Positioning Development Kit V7.0 Positioning system by Q-BAIHE

Buy Now:
ZigBee Wireless Positioning Development Kit V7.0 Positioning system

4.1 out of 5 stars with 152 reviews
Condition: New
Lead Time: 1 - 2 Business Days
Availability: In Stock
$302.95


Quantity:  

 


View More In Network Transceivers.

 


Have questions about this item, or would like to inquire about a custom or bulk order?


If you have any questions about this product, contact us by completing and submitting the form below. If you are looking for a specif part number, please include it with your message.

First Name:
Last Name:
Email Address:
Your Message:

Related Best Sellers


The MGBS-GLX40 Is A High Performance 1310NM Singlemode Sfp/mini-gbic Transceiver
By Freedom9
sku: SY-MGBS-GLX40, mpn: MGBS-GLX40, ean: 0650177200132,

NEW SFP 100Base-FX for FE Port (Networking)
By Cisco
mpn: GLC-FE-100FX, ean: 0746320980546,

Wireless Pump Controller Long Range I/O Single Channel Control, Dry contact input, Relay output
By Electrodepot
mpn: 934005,

D-Link DEM-422XT 10GBASE-LR Singlemode XFP Up to 10Km
By D-Link
mpn: DEM-422XT, ean: 0015568485558,

AV Access HDMI USB KVM Extender, 260ft 1080P 60Hz over Cat5e/6, 2 Ports USB2.0, No signal Loss and Latency, With PoE and Auto EQ management.
By AV Access
mpn: B073B84CY1,

TP-Link AC1900 Dual Band Wi-Fi Range Extender w/Gigabit Ethernet Port, Extends WiFi to Smart Home & Alexa Devices, 3x3 MU-MIMO (RE500)
By TP-Link
mpn: RE500, ean: 0845973081140,

Macroreer Cisco XENPAK-10GB-SR Compatible 10GBASE-SR Xenpak Transceiver Module 850nm 300m
By Macroreer
mpn: MC-XPK-SR, ean: 0701948832639,

Macroreer Cisco XENPAK-10GB-LR Compatible 10GBASE-LR Xenpak Transceiver Module 1310nm 10km
By Macroreer
mpn: MC-XPK-LR, ean: 0701948832646,

Macroreer for Juniper XENPAK-1XGE-SR Compatible 10GBASE-SR XENPAK Transceiver 850nm 300m
By Macroreer
mpn: MJ-XPK-SR, ean: 0701948832899,

Macroreer for Juniper XENPAK-1XGE-LR Compatible 10GBASE-LR XENPAK Transceiver 1310nm 10km
By Macroreer
mpn: MJ-XPK-LR, ean: 0701948832905,



Privacy Policy / Terms of Service / Accessibility Statement
© 2019 - aabx.net. All Rights Reserved.